Andrija Maksimovic
Red Star U19
Omladinska liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Omladinska liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
FK Crvena zvezda
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 5, 2007 (17)
- Place of birth: Novi Pazar
- Citizenship: Serbia
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Current international: Serbia U17
- Caps/Goals: 10 / 4
Stats of Andrija Maksimovic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 32 | 7 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 2.147' | ||
Kup Srbije | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 59' | ||
Prva liga Championship round | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 135' | ||
Prva liga Srbije | 22 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1.495' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 458' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/19/23 | A | Man City | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/4/23 | H | BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/25/23 | A | RB Leipzig | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/7/23 | H | RB Leipzig | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/28/23 | A | BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 12/13/23 | H | Man City | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 3/5/24 | H | Slovenia U17 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/7/24 | H | Slovenia U17 | 2:2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/19/23 | A | Man City YL | 5:2 | RW | 72' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/4/23 | H | Young Boys YL | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/25/23 | A | RB Leipzig YL | 2:1 | AM | 80' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/7/23 | H | RB Leipzig YL | 0:1 | RW | 45 + 2' | 70' | ||||||||||
Group G | 11/28/23 | A | Young Boys YL | 2:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 12/13/23 | H | Man City YL | 2:2 | RM | 1 | 56' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | Macva (6.) | 2:0 | CM | 70' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/27/24 | H | (7.) | Smederevo 1924 (5.) | 2:1 | AM | 65' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/1/24 | A | (8.) | Radnicki Srem (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/7/24 | H | (8.) | Jedinstvo Ub (2.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | A | (8.) | Tekstilac (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 5/18/24 | H | (8.) | OFK Beograd (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/24/24 | A | (8.) | FK Indjija (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (1.) | Vojvodina (16.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | Napredak (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (1.) | Mladost (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (1.) | Spartak (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (3.) | Vozdovac (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (3.) | Novi Pazar (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (3.) | FK Cukaricki (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (3.) | Radnicki Nis (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Radnicki 1923 (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Javor-Matis (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (2.) | IMT Belgrad (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 11/1/23 | H | (3.) | FK TSC (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | Radnik (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (2.) | Vojvodina (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (2.) | Napredak (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | Mladost (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (2.) | Spartak (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 12/20/23 | A | Partizan | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | H | (2.) | Vozdovac (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (2.) | Novi Pazar (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | FK Cukaricki (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (2.) | FK TSC (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | Partizan (1.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/13/24 | A | (1.) | Radnicki Nis (14.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | A | (1.) | Javor-Matis (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/3/24 | H | (1.) | IMT Belgrad (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | Radnik (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | H | (1.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Partizan (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Vojvodina (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/2/24 | H | (1.) | FK TSC (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/8/24 | A | (1.) | Mladost (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 5/16/24 | A | (1.) | Napredak (8.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | FK Cukaricki (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (2.) | Metalac (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/11/23 | H | (2.) | Jedinstvo Ub (6.) | 3:0 | RW | 1 | 1 | 75' | ||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | A | (2.) | Radnicki BG (16.) | 1:1 | RW | 82' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | (3.) | Dubocica (4.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | RFK Novi Sad (15.) | 2:2 | RW | 2 | 78' | |||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | (5.) | FK Indjija (3.) | 0:0 | RW | 83' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (9.) | OFK Beograd (1.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/23 | A | (11.) | Tekstilac (2.) | 4:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (11.) | Radnicki Srem (6.) | 2:1 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/9/23 | H | (11.) | Smederevo 1924 (3.) | 1:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/14/23 | A | (11.) | Mladost GAT (15.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | H | (11.) | Vrsac (7.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | A | (12.) | Macva (4.) | 0:0 | CM | 59' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (11.) | Sloboda Uzice (12.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (11.) | Metalac (13.) | 1:1 | AM | 69' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/18/23 | A | (11.) | Jedinstvo Ub (5.) | 3:1 | 27' | |||||||||||
9 | 11/22/23 | H | (11.) | Kolubara (5.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 62' | 84' | ||||||||
18 | 11/26/23 | H | (11.) | Radnicki BG (14.) | 4:2 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/2/23 | A | (11.) | Dubocica (2.) | 2:1 | AM | 59' | 88' | |||||||||
20 | 12/11/23 | H | (11.) | RFK Novi Sad (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | H | (11.) | FK Indjija (3.) | 1:0 | 53' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (9.) | OFK Beograd (1.) | 0:2 | AM | 33' | 57' | |||||||||
23 | 3/6/24 | H | (10.) | Tekstilac (3.) | 2:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
24 | 3/11/24 | A | (11.) | Kolubara (6.) | 1:0 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | H | (11.) | Radnicki Srem (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/26/24 | A | (11.) | Smederevo 1924 (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | H | (9.) | Mladost GAT (14.) | 2:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/3/24 | A | (8.) | Vrsac (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | Macva (6.) | 2:2 | AM | 70' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | A | (7.) | Sloboda Uzice (14.) | 1:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10/18/23 | A | Trayal | 0:6 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 11/1/23 | H | Spartak | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/6/23 | H | Radnicki Nis | 5:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/7/23 | A | Partizan | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/10/24 | H | Vrsac | 3:0 | 15' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | Partizan | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/21/24 | A | Vojvodina | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 5/20/24 | H | Ukraine U17 | 1:0 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
Group A | 5/23/24 | A | Cyprus U17 | 1:3 | AM | 1 | 82' | ||||||||||
Group A | 5/26/24 | A | Czechia U17 | 4:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/29/24 | A | Austria U17 | 2:3 | RW | 1 | 20' | 68' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | 6/2/24 | H | Portugal U17 | 2:3 | RW | 74' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 | 10/21/23 | H | (4.) | Azerbaijan U17 (43.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 10/24/23 | H | (7.) | Luxembourg U17 (34.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 10/27/23 | A | (7.) | Slovenia U17 (20.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | A | (5.) | Georgia U17 (31.) | 0:2 | 57' | 90' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | H | (12.) | Denmark U17 (16.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | H | (8.) | Türkiye U17 (21.) | 3:0 | DM | 1 | 62' | 67' | ||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 10 | 3 | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 9 | 2 | - |
Central Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Centre-Forward | 2 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 1 | 1 | - |
Defensive Midfield | 1 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serbia U17 | |||||
10 | Sep 6, 2022 | 10 | 4 | ||
Serbia U16 | |||||
- | Mar 2, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Serbia U15 | |||||
- | Sep 28, 2021 | 2 | - |