#14 Antonin Rusek
Sigma Olomouc
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.sigmafotbal.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 22, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Troskotovice
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Second Striker
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
Detailed stats of Antonin Rusek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 55 | 11 | 12 | 5 / 1 / - | 4.244' | ||||
22/23 | Fortuna Liga | 9 | 1 | 4 | - / - / - | 698' | |||
22/23 | MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 74' | |||
21/22 | Fortuna Liga | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 175' | |||
21/22 | MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 45' | |||
20/21 | Fortuna Liga | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 260' | |||
19/20 | FNL | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 / 1 / - | 1.527' | |||
19/20 | MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 74' | |||
18/19 | FNL | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 / - / - | 1.192' | |||
18/19 | MOL Cup | 2 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 180' | |||
17/18 | HET Liga | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 2' | |||
17/18 | FNL | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 17' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 11/16/22 | H | Faroe Islands | 5:0 | SS | 13' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 4/7/18 | H | (15.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | SS | 2' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/22/20 | H | (14.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 1:4 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/27/21 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Plzen (6.) | 0:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/4/21 | H | (16.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 0:0 | SS | 80' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/2/21 | A | (7.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | SS | 50' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/13/22 | H | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 2:1 | SS | 35' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/17/22 | A | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (6.) | 3:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/4/22 | A | (12.) | Pardubice (16.) | 0:2 | SS | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
8 | 9/10/22 | H | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 2:3 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/17/22 | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 0:3 | SS | 65' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/22 | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/5/22 | H | (6.) | Jablonec (14.) | 3:0 | SS | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
16 | 11/13/22 | A | (4.) | Zbrojovka Brno (10.) | 2:3 | SS | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
17 | 1/28/23 | H | (7.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 1:1 | SS | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
20 | 2/18/23 | A | (5.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 2:2 | SS | 36' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/4/23 | A | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/22/18 | A | ZDAS Zdar n/Saz | 0:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/26/18 | H | Slovan Liberec | 0:1 | SS | 4' | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 8/14/19 | A | 1.HFK Olomouc | 0:3 | SS | 74' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/9/22 | H | Slovacko | 2:4 on pens | SS | 46' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/26/22 | A | Slovan Liberec | 4:1 | SS | 74' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/17 | A | (13.) | 1.FK Pribram (10.) | 0:0 | SS | 17' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/18 | H | (7.) | Chrudim (13.) | 3:0 | SS | 84' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/30/18 | A | (9.) | Usti nad Labem (1.) | 2:2 | SS | 1 | 36' | 69' | ||||||||
8 | 9/16/18 | H | (8.) | FC MAS Taborsko (15.) | 4:1 | SS | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
9 | 9/22/18 | A | (9.) | Pardubice (5.) | 1:1 | SS | 56' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/18 | H | (9.) | Varnsdorf (6.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/5/18 | A | (9.) | 1.SC Znojmo (10.) | 0:1 | SS | 76' | 88' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/18 | H | (9.) | Banik Sokolov (11.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/27/18 | A | (8.) | Hradec Kralove (3.) | 0:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/18 | H | (6.) | Vitkovice (8.) | 4:1 | SS | 51' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/18 | A | (6.) | Fotbal Trinec (12.) | 2:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/23/18 | H | (7.) | Vlasim (8.) | 1:2 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/2/19 | A | (7.) | Chrudim (14.) | 1:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 4/21/19 | A | (6.) | Varnsdorf (4.) | 2:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/18/19 | H | (3.) | Fotbal Trinec (9.) | 5:0 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/3/19 | A | (5.) | Banik Sokolov (16.) | 0:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/9/19 | H | (6.) | Usti nad Labem (10.) | 2:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/23/19 | H | (7.) | Vitkovice (14.) | 1:0 | SS | 76' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/31/19 | A | (8.) | Fotbal Trinec (12.) | 1:1 | SS | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/14/19 | H | (6.) | Lisen (8.) | 2:0 | SS | 60' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/28/19 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (4.) | 2:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/5/19 | A | (5.) | Chrudim (10.) | 1:4 | SS | 1 | 83' | 90' | ||||||||
12 | 10/18/19 | H | (5.) | Varnsdorf (13.) | 4:1 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/23/19 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (1.) | 1:2 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 6/1/20 | H | (2.) | Dukla Prague (4.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 6/4/20 | A | (2.) | Vitkovice (16.) | 2:3 | SS | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
21 | 6/7/20 | H | (2.) | Fotbal Trinec (9.) | 5:0 | SS | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 6/11/20 | A | (2.) | Lisen (11.) | 1:2 | SS | 45 + 2' | 52' | 52' | ||||||||
24 | 6/18/20 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (5.) | 1:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 6/21/20 | H | (2.) | Chrudim (9.) | 3:2 | SS | 1 | 1 | 82' | ||||||||
26 | 6/24/20 | A | (2.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 0:1 | SS | 73' | ||||||||||
27 | 6/28/20 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Zizkov (4.) | 6:1 | SS | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
28 | 7/4/20 | A | (2.) | Vysehrad (13.) | 2:7 | SS | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
29 | 7/11/20 | A | (2.) | 1.SK Prostejov (10.) | 0:0 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 34, Starting eleven: 33, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 | 10/10/19 | H | Greece U21 | 1:1 | SS | 16' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
20 | Sep 7, 2020 | 3 | - | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
11 | Oct 10, 2019 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
9 | Sep 11, 2018 | 9 | 2 | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
10 | Sep 4, 2017 | 6 | 4 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Mar 22, 2017 | 6 | 1 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Oct 26, 2015 | 6 | 3 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
19 | - | 5 | 1 |