Bilbao Athletic
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 20.7
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama 3.250 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.00m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1.93 | 35:17 | 243 |
Away record | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1.54 | 20:18 | 1.355 |
Overall balance | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | 55:35 | 759 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Haro Deportivo (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 1:4 | |
2 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Calahorra (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 750 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.262 | 5:2 | |
4 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Salamanca CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 4:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Tudelano (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 700 | 0:3 | |
6 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | Osasuna B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Arenas Club (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | SD Amorebieta (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Real Unión (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Valladolid Prom (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (1.) | UD Logroñés (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Burgos CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 16, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Unionistas CF (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Guijuelo (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | CD Izarra (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
16 | Fri Dec 6, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | SD Leioa (17.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Barakaldo CF (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sat Dec 21, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Real Sociedad B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Jan 4, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Alavés B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Wed Jan 15, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Haro Deportivo (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Calahorra (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 2:3 | |
22 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | CyD Leonesa (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Salamanca CF (9.) | 4-4-1-1 | 5.000 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Feb 8, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Tudelano (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Osasuna B (6.) | 5-4-1 | 750 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 6:30 PM | H | (2.) | Arenas Club (18.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
27 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (7.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Unión (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | CD Badajoz | 4-2-3-1 | x | 6:7 on pens |