Copa MX
- Type of cup: Domestic Cup
- Participants: 27
Knockout stage
Group 1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monarcas Morelia | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Puebla FC | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
3 | Cimarrones | 4 | -3 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Aug 7, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Monarcas Morelia | 1:0 | Puebla FC | ||||
Wed Aug 14, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Cimarrones | 0:1 | Monarcas Morelia | ||||
Wed Sep 4, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Monarcas Morelia | 2:0 | Cimarrones | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Puebla FC | 0:1 | Monarcas Morelia | ||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Cimarrones | 1:1 | Puebla FC | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Puebla FC | 0:0 | Cimarrones |
Group 2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monterrey | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
2 | Cafetaleros | 4 | -5 | 6 | |
3 | Leones Negros | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Aug 1, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Monterrey | 2:1 | Leones Negros | ||||
Sat Oct 12, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Cafetaleros | 1:2 | Monterrey | ||||
Wed Aug 14, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Leones Negros | 0:1 | Cafetaleros | ||||
Wed Sep 4, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Cafetaleros | 1:0 | Leones Negros | ||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Leones Negros | 1:2 | Monterrey | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Monterrey | 6:0 | Cafetaleros |
Group 3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Juárez | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
2 | Venados FC | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | Atlante | 4 | -7 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jul 31, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Venados FC | 4:1 | Atlante | ||||
Wed Aug 7, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
FC Juárez | 1:1 | Venados FC | ||||
Wed Aug 14, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Atlante | 0:2 | FC Juárez | ||||
Thu Sep 5, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Venados FC | 1:2 | FC Juárez | ||||
Thu Oct 3, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
FC Juárez | 1:0 | Atlante | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Atlante | 0:1 | Venados FC |
Group 4
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toluca | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
2 | Tiburones Rojos | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
3 | Oaxaca | 4 | -5 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Aug 1, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Toluca | 1:0 | Oaxaca | ||||
Sun Oct 13, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Tiburones Rojos | 0:1 | Toluca | ||||
Sun Sep 8, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Oaxaca | 1:4 | Toluca | ||||
Thu Oct 3, 2019 1:10 AM | ||||||
Toluca | 2:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Tiburones Rojos | 1:0 | Oaxaca | ||||
Wed Nov 6, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Oaxaca | 1:1 | Tiburones Rojos |
Group 6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dorados Sinaloa | 4 | 3 | 10 | |
2 | Celaya | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | Necaxa | 4 | -2 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Aug 8, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Dorados Sinaloa | 2:1 | Celaya | ||||
Wed Aug 14, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Necaxa | 2:2 | Dorados Sinaloa | ||||
Thu Sep 5, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Necaxa | 0:0 | Celaya | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Celaya | 1:2 | Dorados Sinaloa | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Dorados Sinaloa | 2:1 | Necaxa | ||||
Thu Nov 7, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Celaya | 1:0 | Necaxa |
Group 7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santos Laguna | 4 | 5 | 7 | |
2 | Chivas | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Correcaminos | 4 | -5 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jul 31, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Santos Laguna | 1:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Thu Aug 8, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Chivas | 2:1 | Santos Laguna | ||||
Thu Sep 5, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Chivas | 0:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Correcaminos | 0:2 | Chivas | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Correcaminos | 0:4 | Santos Laguna | ||||
Thu Nov 7, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Santos Laguna | 2:0 | Chivas |
Group 9
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jul 31, 2019 4:05 AM | ||||||
Atlas | 1:1 | Pachuca | ||||
Wed Aug 7, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Zacatepec | 3:2 | Atlas | ||||
Wed Aug 14, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Pachuca | 3:1 | Zacatepec | ||||
Wed Oct 2, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Atlas | 2:0 | Zacatepec | ||||
Thu Oct 24, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Zacatepec | 0:3 | Pachuca | ||||
Thu Nov 7, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Pachuca | 1:1 | Atlas |
Group 5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Club Tijuana | 4 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Querétaro FC | 4 | -2 | 6 | |
3 | Min. Zacatecas | 4 | -2 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jul 31, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Club Tijuana | 2:0 | Querétaro FC | ||||
Wed Aug 7, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Min. Zacatecas | 2:0 | Querétaro FC | ||||
Wed Aug 14, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Querétaro FC | 3:2 | Club Tijuana | ||||
Thu Sep 5, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Min. Zacatecas | 2:3 | Club Tijuana | ||||
Thu Oct 3, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Querétaro FC | 2:1 | Min. Zacatecas | ||||
Wed Oct 23, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Club Tijuana | 2:0 | Min. Zacatecas |
Group 8
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNAM Pumas | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
2 | San Luis | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | Potros UAEM | 4 | -5 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Aug 1, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | San Luis | ||||
Thu Aug 8, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
San Luis | 3:1 | Potros UAEM | ||||
Wed Aug 14, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
UNAM Pumas | 1:0 | Potros UAEM | ||||
Wed Sep 4, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Potros UAEM | 0:2 | San Luis | ||||
Thu Oct 3, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
San Luis | 0:4 | UNAM Pumas | ||||
Sun Oct 13, 2019 7:00 PM | ||||||
Potros UAEM | 0:0 | UNAM Pumas |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
CF América | 5 | ||
Club León FC | 5 | ||
Puebla FC | 4 | ||
Atlas Guadalajara | 4 | ||
Club Necaxa | 3 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 20 | 7 | ||||
2 |
| 26 | 7 | ||||
3 |
| 28 | 5 | ||||
4 |
| 23 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 21 | 4 |