#26 Daniel Horak
RBR SportConsult
- Date of birth/Age: May 10, 2000 (24)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Left-Back
- Former International: Czechia U20
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Daniel Horak
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 35 | 6 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 2.434' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 26 | 4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1.811' | ||
Fortuna Liga ECL PO | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 297' | ||
MOL Cup | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 178' | ||
CFL | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 148' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (13.) | Slavia Prague (5.) | 2:0 | LM | 72' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (10.) | 1:1 | LM | 85' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (7.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (11.) | 2:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (9.) | Zlin (16.) | 2:0 | LM | 1 | 25' | |||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 2:1 | LM | 86' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (11.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 1:3 | LM | 1 | 58' | 90' | ||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (11.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 5:1 | LM | 18' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (11.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:0 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (10.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (10.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:3 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (11.) | Karvina (12.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (10.) | Teplice (11.) | 1:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (11.) | Slovacko (7.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (11.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 1:1 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | LM | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (11.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:3 | LB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | A | (11.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (12.) | Zlin (15.) | 4:0 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 0:0 | RM | 59' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 0:0 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (12.) | Jablonec (11.) | 1:1 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (11.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:0 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | Broken collarbone | |||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (11.) | Karvina (15.) | 2:1 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (9.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:1 | LM | 21' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (9.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:0 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 0:0 | LM | 1' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 20, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:3 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/19/24 | A | (1.) | Teplice (2.) | 0:1 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/25/24 | H | (1.) | Teplice (2.) | 2:0 | LM | 27' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/6/23 | A | Sp. Sobeslav | 2:4 | LM | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Jihlava | 0:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | H | Slavia Prague | 0:2 AET | LM | 43' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | Prepere | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | Zapy | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | Viagem Usti n/L | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | Pardubice B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | Zivanice | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | Jablonec B | 2:2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | Ml. Boleslav B | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | Sparta Kolin | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | Sl. Liberec B | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | Sokol Brozany | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | Ceska Lipa | 6:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | Teplice B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | Slovan Velvary | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | A | Prepere | 0:2 | Broken collarbone | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | H | Zapy | 3:0 | Broken collarbone | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | A | Viagem Usti n/L | 2:1 | Broken collarbone | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | H | Pardubice B | 2:4 | Broken collarbone | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | Zivanice | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | A | Jablonec B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | Sparta Kolin | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | Sl. Liberec B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | A | Sokol Brozany | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | 5/26/24 | H | Ceska Lipa | 5:0 | 58' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U20 | |||||
2 | Oct 10, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | May 8, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | May 8, 2018 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Aug 23, 2016 | 8 | 1 |