#19 Daniel Kastanek
Hradec Kralove
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 9, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 9, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 12, 2003 (21)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,95 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- National player: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Daniel Kastanek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1.509' | ||
FNL | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1.224' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 219' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 66' | ||
Fortuna Liga ECL PO | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 9/7/23 | H | Slovakia U21 | 2:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
6 | 11/20/23 | H | Slovakia U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (6.) | 0:0 | AM | 89' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 0:0 | AM | 57' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (12.) | Jablonec (11.) | 1:1 | CM | 66' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (11.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (12.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (11.) | Karvina (15.) | 2:1 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (9.) | Teplice (10.) | 0:1 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (9.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 0:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | CM | 7' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 6 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | H | Sigma Olomouc | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | A | Sigma Olomouc | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/19/24 | A | Teplice | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (15.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 1:4 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (16.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (16.) | 1.SK Prostejov (7.) | 3:3 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (11.) | Chrudim (16.) | 2:0 | CM | 83' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/13/23 | A | (9.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 2:2 | CM | 28' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/18/23 | H | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (6.) | 1:2 | CM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
7 | 8/26/23 | A | (12.) | MFK Vyskov (1.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (13.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 0:0 | CM | 67' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/15/23 | A | (14.) | Pribram (13.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | H | (14.) | Jihlava (8.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Zizkov (11.) | 1:1 | CM | 27' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/8/23 | H | (14.) | HS Kromeriz (11.) | 1:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Lisen (7.) | 4:2 | CM | 52' | 45' | |||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (16.) | Olomouc B (11.) | 0:2 | CM | 64' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (14.) | Vlasim (6.) | 0:1 | CM | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (12.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 2:1 | CM | 22' | 60' | |||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 3/2/24 | A | Prepere | 0:2 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | H | Zapy | 3:0 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | A | Viagem Usti n/L | 2:1 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/22/24 | H | Pardubice B | 2:4 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | Zivanice | 2:1 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 1:2 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | A | Jablonec B | 1:2 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | Ml. Boleslav B | 2:0 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | Sparta Kolin | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | Sl. Liberec B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 0:4 | 66' | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | A | Sokol Brozany | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 8 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group I | 9/12/23 | A | Iceland U21 | 2:1 | 13' | ||||||||||||
group I | 10/13/23 | H | Wales U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
group I | 10/17/23 | H | Denmark U21 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 9/7/23 | A | Romania U20 | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 9/11/23 | H | Italy U20 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/12/23 | A | Norway U20 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 10/16/23 | A | Germany U20 | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/17/23 | H | Poland U20 | 0:1 | DM | 78' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 11/21/23 | A | France U20 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 17 | 2 | 3 |
Attacking Midfield | 2 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
15 | Sep 7, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
15 | Nov 17, 2023 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | Mar 23, 2022 | 1 | - |