efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 22 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Dunav | 2:2 | Levski (2.) | ||
Tue
Feb 28, 2017
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.900 · Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 55' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) CSKA | 0:0 | Botev (7.) | ||
Tue
Feb 28, 2017
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.850 · Petar Dorovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | ||||
(13.) Lok GO | 0:1 | MON (14.) | ||
Wed
Mar 1, 2017
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Valentin Zhelezov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
83' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Pirin | 1:0 | Loko (4.) | ||
Wed
Mar 1, 2017
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.100 · Volen Chinkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Nefto | 1:1 | Lud (1.) | ||
Wed
Mar 1, 2017
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.350 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Varna | 1:0 | Beroe (8.) | ||
Thu
Mar 2, 2017
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
220 · Stefan Apostolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | ||||
81' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Vereya | 3:0 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Thu
Mar 2, 2017
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Georgi Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 22 | 40 | 57 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 22 | 20 | 45 | |
3 | CSKA-Sofia | 22 | 21 | 42 | |
4 | Cherno More | 22 | 3 | 35 | |
5 | Loko Plovdiv | 22 | 5 | 34 | |
6 | Dunav | 22 | 0 | 32 | |
7 | Pirin | 22 | -6 | 28 | |
8 | Botev Plovdiv | 22 | -8 | 28 | |
9 | Beroe | 22 | -4 | 26 | |
10 | Vereya | 22 | -10 | 26 | |
11 | Slavia Sofia | 22 | -10 | 24 | |
12 | Neftochimic | 22 | -11 | 20 | |
13 | Lokomotiv GO | 22 | -14 | 19 | |
14 | Montana | 22 | -26 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...