Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 19 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FCSL | 0:1 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Fri
Mar 3, 2000
|
||||
3.415 · Patrik Filipek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 89' | |||
(8.) CU Boh | 1:0 | Zizkov (14.) | ||
Fri
Mar 3, 2000
|
||||
2.115 · Jaromir Hlavac | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Banik | 3:1 | FC Pet (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 4, 2000
|
||||
3.415 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 27' | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
(2.) Sparta | 3:2 | FKT (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 4, 2000
|
||||
7.019 · Vitezslav Holub | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 76' | |||
2:2 | 79' | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(6.) Blsany | 2:1 | FC Duk (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 5, 2000
|
||||
3.000 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 86' | |||
(16.) Hradec | 0:0 | Sigma (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 5, 2000
|
||||
3.548 · Jaroslav Bejlek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
85' | ||||
(13.) FC Bob | 1:0 | Opava (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 5, 2000
|
||||
7.220 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) CBU | 2:0 | FK Jab (15.) | ||
Sun
Mar 5, 2000
|
||||
4.183 · Petr Rehor | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 19 | 26 | 49 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 19 | 32 | 45 | |
3 | Drnovice | 19 | 8 | 33 | |
4 | Chmel Blsany | 19 | -10 | 27 | |
5 | Ceske Budejovice | 19 | 0 | 27 | |
6 | Bohemians Praha | 19 | 0 | 27 | |
7 | Banik Ostrava | 19 | 0 | 24 | |
8 | Teplice | 19 | -4 | 24 | |
9 | Dukla Pribram | 19 | -4 | 24 | |
10 | Boby Brno | 19 | -3 | 22 | |
11 | Sigma Olomouc | 19 | -3 | 22 | |
12 | Slovan Liberec | 19 | -3 | 22 | |
13 | SFC Opava | 19 | -2 | 20 | |
14 | Viktoria Zizkov | 19 | -11 | 17 | |
15 | Hradec Kralove | 19 | -10 | 16 | |
16 | FK Jablonec | 19 | -16 | 16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...