Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 29 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Opava | 0:1 | FC Duk (9.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2000
|
||||
8.833 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
(16.) Hradec | 1:3 | Banik (13.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2000
|
||||
1.822 · Pavlin Jirku | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
1:3 | 48' | |||
(3.) FC Pet | 1:1 | FKT (4.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2000
|
||||
3.472 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
(12.) Sigma | 1:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2000
|
||||
7.766 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
52' | ||||
1:1 | 57' | |||
(2.) Slavia | 4:1 | CBU (11.) | ||
Sat
May 13, 2000
|
||||
3.240 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 83' | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
90' | 4:1 | |||
(7.) FCSL | 2:0 | CU Boh (6.) | ||
Sun
May 14, 2000
|
||||
4.058 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Zizkov | 0:0 | FK Jab (15.) | ||
Sun
May 14, 2000
|
||||
2.020 · Patrik Filipek |
(10.) Blsany | 1:0 | FC Bob (5.) | ||
Sun
May 14, 2000
|
||||
2.910 · Drahoslav Handlir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 29 | 53 | 73 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 29 | 30 | 68 | |
3 | Drnovice | 29 | 9 | 48 | |
4 | Teplice | 29 | 0 | 40 | |
5 | Boby Brno | 29 | 0 | 39 | |
6 | Bohemians Praha | 29 | -4 | 39 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 29 | 0 | 38 | |
8 | Dukla Pribram | 29 | -4 | 37 | |
9 | Viktoria Zizkov | 29 | -4 | 36 | |
10 | Chmel Blsany | 29 | -17 | 36 | |
11 | Banik Ostrava | 29 | -5 | 32 | |
12 | Ceske Budejovice | 29 | -14 | 32 | |
13 | Sigma Olomouc | 29 | -8 | 31 | |
14 | FK Jablonec | 29 | -16 | 29 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 29 | -4 | 28 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 29 | -16 | 23 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...