#40 Jan Fortelny
Sigma Olomouc
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 2, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 2, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.sigmafotbal.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 19, 1999 (25)
- Place of birth: Praha
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,74 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: Nehoda Sport
- Former International: Czechia U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Jan Fortelny
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 4 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1.158' | ||
FNL | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 178' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 20 | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | 826' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 154' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (4.) | 2:0 | No eligibility | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (7.) | Karvina (8.) | 3:1 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (10.) | 0:2 | RM | 15' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Teplice (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 84' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | AM | 61' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 2:0 | AM | 60' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 1' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3:2 | AM | 12' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:3 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4:0 | LM | 69' | 29' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (12.) | 1:1 | RM | 25' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | RM | 66' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:1 | RM | 12' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | CF | 61' | 66' | |||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 0:0 | AM | 17' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/21/24 | A | (5.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (7.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 2:1 | RM | 9' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | LM | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:2 | LM | 55' | 76' | |||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | A | (7.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 2:1 | LM | 56' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Pardubice (13.) | 0:2 | LM | 32' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (8.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (8.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:0 | LM | 45 + 3' | 68' | |||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 23, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | A | Trinec | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Viktoria Zizkov | 0:1 | LM | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 1:3 | LW | 74' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (7.) | Varnsdorf (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (12.) | Zbrojovka Brno (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (15.) | Jihlava (2.) | 6:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (15.) | 1.SK Prostejov (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/14/23 | A | (15.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/19/23 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Zizkov (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/25/23 | A | (14.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (11.) | Pribram (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (9.) | HS Kromeriz (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | H | (12.) | Lisen (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/2/23 | H | (13.) | Dukla Prague (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (15.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | H | (13.) | Vlasim (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague B (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (11.) | Chrudim (9.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/4/24 | H | (10.) | Jihlava (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (12.) | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/15/24 | H | (10.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | A | (9.) | Viktoria Zizkov (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | SFC Opava (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (5.) | Pribram (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/17/24 | H | (4.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Lisen (6.) | 1:2 | RM | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (4.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 0:3 | CM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
26 | 5/5/24 | H | (3.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/8/24 | A | (2.) | Vlasim (8.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/24 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague B (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Chrudim (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | H | (2.) | Varnsdorf (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Midfield | 7 | 2 | - |
Attacking Midfield | 7 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 6 | 1 | - |
Centre-Forward | 2 | - | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | 1 | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U21 | |||||
13 | - | - | - | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
19 | Oct 15, 2018 | 8 | 1 | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
9 | Sep 4, 2017 | 6 | - | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Aug 20, 2016 | 5 | - | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
18 | Nov 11, 2014 | 1 | - |