Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 345
- Foreigners: 114 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: -
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 5 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Guilsf | 1:1 | Llanid (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 25, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
165 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
29' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) Caersw | 5:1 | Ruthin (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 26, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
273 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 26' | |||
37' | 3:1 | |||
71' | 4:1 | |||
78' | 5:1 | |||
(2.) Holywe | 3:0 | Mold (7.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
358 · Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
(6.) Buckle | 1:1 | CPD Po (11.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
278 · Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) AAA | 0:1 | Denbig (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
130 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
(1.) Airbus | 2:1 | Llandu (12.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
282 · Alex Livesey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(4.) B1876 | 1:4 | Presta (15.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
578 · Tom Owen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
0:4 | 72' | |||
83' | 1:4 | |||
(3.) FTU | 3:0 | Gresfo (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
452 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Airbus UK | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
2 | Holywell | 5 | 11 | 15 | |
3 | Flint Town | 5 | 9 | 13 | |
4 | Caersws | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
5 | Bangor 1876 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
6 | Buckley | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
7 | Denbigh | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
8 | Mold Alex | 5 | -8 | 6 | |
9 | Gresford | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
10 | Guilsfield | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
11 | Ruthin | 5 | -4 | 5 | |
12 | Prestatyn | 5 | 2 | 4 | |
13 | Porthmadog | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
14 | Llandudno | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
15 | Chirk AAA | 5 | -6 | 3 | |
16 | Llanidloes | 5 | -14 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...