Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 15 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) CSI | 1:0 | TUR (4.) | ||
Fri
Nov 1, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Adrian Sorin Costreie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) RIPI | 2:1 | CON (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 2, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Marius Chioran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) GLO | 2:0 | FC Far (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 2, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
82' | ||||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) MIO | 4:0 | PAN (18.) | ||
Sat
Nov 2, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Iuliana Demetrescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
57' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
(9.) MET | 0:0 | ARG (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 2, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Adrian Illyes |
(6.) PET | 1:0 | SSU (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 2, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Claudiu Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) DUN | 2:1 | RES (14.) | ||
Sat
Nov 2, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Róbert Nagy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
76' | 2:1 | |||
(19.) Sportu | 3:2 | RAP (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
80' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 90+5' | |||
(1.) UTA | 2:0 | VTJ (7.) | ||
Sun
Nov 3, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Florin Mazilu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UTA Arad | 14 | 18 | 30 | |
2 | CS Mioveni | 15 | 17 | 30 | |
3 | FC Rapid | 15 | 5 | 25 | |
4 | Petrolul | 14 | 2 | 25 | |
5 | AFC Turris | 14 | 10 | 24 | |
6 | FC Farul 1920 | 15 | 1 | 22 | |
7 | FC Arges | 14 | 0 | 21 | |
8 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 14 | 0 | 21 | |
9 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 14 | 6 | 20 | |
10 | Metaloglobus | 14 | 4 | 20 | |
11 | SSU Poli | 14 | 4 | 17 | |
12 | U Cluj | 14 | 3 | 17 | |
13 | D. Calarasi | 14 | -2 | 17 | |
14 | Ripensia | 14 | -6 | 17 | |
15 | Csikszereda | 14 | -5 | 16 | |
16 | Concordia | 14 | -7 | 16 | |
17 | CSM Resita | 14 | -6 | 15 | |
18 | Sportul Snagov | 14 | -23 | 8 | |
19 | Pandurii | 15 | -21 | 7 | |
20 | Daco-Getica | - | - | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...