#10 Mario Gavranovic
FC Mendrisio
1. Liga gr. 3 League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 19, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
1. Liga gr. 3 League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Jan 19, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Kayserispor
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 24, 1989 (34)
- Place of birth: Lugano
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: VPA SPORTS ...
- Former International: Switzerland
- Caps/Goals: 41 / 16
Stats of Mario Gavranovic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 18/19
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 18/19: | 41 | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 2.307' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 24 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | 1.382' | ||
Europa League | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 413' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 276' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 171' | ||
SuperSport Super Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 65' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/20/18 | H | Fenerbahce | 4:1 | CF | 2 | 85' | ||||||||||
Group D | 10/4/18 | A | RSC Anderlecht | 0:2 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/25/18 | A | Spartak Trnava | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 88' | ||||||||||
Group D | 11/8/18 | H | Spartak Trnava | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 76' | ||||||||||
Group D | 11/29/18 | A | Fenerbahce | 0:0 | CF | 62' | |||||||||||
Group D | 12/13/18 | H | RSC Anderlecht | 0:0 | CF | 65' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/14/19 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/21/19 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/19 | H | Benfica | 1:0 | CF | 2' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/19 | A | Benfica | 3:0 AET | CF | 34' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 3/23/19 | A | (11.) | Georgia (47.) | 0:2 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/19 | H | (10.) | Denmark (36.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group D | 9/5/19 | A | Ireland | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 9/8/19 | H | Gibraltar | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 35' | ||||||||||
Group D | 10/12/19 | A | Denmark | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/15/19 | H | Ireland | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/15/19 | H | Georgia | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/18/19 | A | Gibraltar | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/24/18 | H | H. Beer Sheva | 5:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 7/31/18 | A | H. Beer Sheva | 2:2 | 34' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/7/18 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/14/18 | H | FC Astana | 1:0 | 1 | 34' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/22/18 | A | BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | CF | 66' | 74' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/28/18 | H | BSC Young Boys | 1:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/8/18 | H | Iceland | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/12/18 | A | Belgium | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 21' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/15/18 | A | Iceland | 1:2 | CF | 69' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 11/18/18 | H | Belgium | 5:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | 6/5/19 | A | Portugal | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Place Play-Off | 6/9/19 | H | England | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/27/18 | H | (4.) | NK Rudes (6.) | 1:1 | 27' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/3/18 | H | (4.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | CF | 2 | 1 | 73' | ||||||||
3 | 8/10/18 | H | (4.) | Slaven Belupo (6.) | 2:1 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/17/18 | H | (3.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:1 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/25/18 | H | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/18 | H | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/15/18 | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/23/18 | H | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (8.) | 5:3 | 7' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/18 | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (6.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/7/18 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:3 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/20/18 | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 1:4 | SS | 1 | 77' | |||||||||
12 | 10/28/18 | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/18 | A | (1.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
14 | 11/11/18 | A | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/24/18 | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (4.) | 1:0 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/2/18 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/18 | A | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (7.) | 0:2 | 9' | |||||||||||
18 | 12/16/18 | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (6.) | 1:0 | 13' | |||||||||||
19 | 2/2/19 | H | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 7:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/9/19 | H | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/19 | H | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/19 | H | (1.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/19 | A | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 1:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/19 | H | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 67' | |||||||||
25 | 3/17/19 | A | (1.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 1:2 | SS | 1 | 75' | |||||||||
26 | 3/30/19 | H | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (8.) | 1:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
27 | 4/3/19 | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (5.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 74' | |||||||||
28 | 4/7/19 | A | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/13/19 | A | (1.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:4 | CF | 70' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/19/19 | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/27/19 | A | (1.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/5/19 | H | (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/11/19 | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/15/19 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/18/19 | A | (1.) | Inter Zapresic (8.) | 2:3 | 25' | |||||||||||
36 | 5/26/19 | H | (1.) | Hajduk Split (4.) | 3:1 | CF | 2 | 75' | |||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/13/19 | H | HNK Rijeka | 1:0 | 25' | 65' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/26/18 | A | (20.) | HNK Mravince (19.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/18 | A | (4.) | NK Zelina (26.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 55' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 12/5/18 | H | (4.) | Slaven Belupo (10.) | 1:0 | 72' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/23/19 | H | (2.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 5/22/19 | H | (2.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:3 | 86' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | |||||
19 | Mar 26, 2011 | 41 | 16 | ||
Switzerland U21 | |||||
19 | Feb 10, 2009 | 17 | 3 | ||
Switzerland U20 | |||||
- | Aug 19, 2008 | 4 | - | ||
Switzerland U19 | |||||
- | Aug 21, 2007 | 8 | 6 | ||
Switzerland U18 | |||||
- | Oct 18, 2006 | 3 | 2 |