#11 Michael Estrada
LDU Quito
Serie A Primera Etapa League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 16, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2026
Serie A Primera Etapa League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 16, 2024 Contract expires: Dec 31, 2026
www.fccska.com
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 7, 1996 (28)
- Place of birth: Guayaquil
- Citizenship: Ecuador
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Vargas - ...
Stats of Michael Estrada
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 41 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | 2.243' | ||
efbet Liga | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 846' | ||
Serie A Primera Etapa | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 809' | ||
Libertadores | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 473' | ||
Recopa Sudamericana | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 21' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 24' | ||
Bulgarian Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 70' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | Sepsi OSK | 0:2 | 24' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | Sepsi OSK | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 4/3/24 | A | Universitario | 2:1 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 4/12/24 | H | Botafogo | 1:0 | CF | 58' | |||||||||||
Group D | 4/24/24 | A | Junior FC | 1:1 | CF | 21' | 83' | ||||||||||
Group D | 5/9/24 | A | Botafogo | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 45 + 7' | 62' | |||||||||
Group D | 5/15/24 | H | Junior FC | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | 5/29/24 | H | Universitario | 2:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/23 | A | (10.) | Hebar P. (11.) | 0:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/21/23 | H | (5.) | Krumovgrad (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (6.) | Slavia Sofia (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/13/23 | A | (8.) | Ludogorets (3.) | 3:0 | 17' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/19/23 | A | (8.) | Botev Vratsa (13.) | 0:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/23 | H | (7.) | Cherno More (2.) | 1:1 | 10' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/2/23 | A | (6.) | Beroe (7.) | 0:3 | CF | 84' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/17/23 | H | (4.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/22/23 | A | (4.) | Botev Plovdiv (12.) | 1:2 | 3' | |||||||||||
11 | 9/28/23 | H | (3.) | Loko Sofia (14.) | 2:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/2/23 | A | (3.) | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 83' | ||||||||
13 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | Levski Sofia (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | A | (1.) | Pirin (13.) | 1:2 | CF | 61' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/27/23 | H | (3.) | Arda Kardzhali (7.) | 0:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
3 | 11/1/23 | A | (4.) | Etar (16.) | 0:1 | CF | 45 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/6/23 | H | (2.) | Hebar P. (9.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Krumovgrad (11.) | 1:4 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/26/23 | H | (1.) | Etar (16.) | 2:0 | CF | 67' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/1/23 | A | (3.) | Slavia Sofia (10.) | 1:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
20 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | Ludogorets (2.) | 0:1 | 19' | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 1st leg | 2/23/24 | H | Fluminense | 1:0 | 21' | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 3/1/24 | A | Fluminense | 2:0 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/5/24 | H | (5.) | CD Macará (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/11/24 | A | (3.) | Cumbayá FC (13.) | 1:3 | CF | 88' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/16/24 | H | (7.) | SD Aucas (2.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 3/29/24 | H | (2.) | Imbabura SC (10.) | 5:0 | 4' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | CD El Nacional (12.) | 1:2 | 12' | |||||||||||
8 | 4/16/24 | H | (1.) | Delfín SC (15.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 86' | |||||||||
9 | 4/19/24 | A | (4.) | Orense SC (11.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Técnico U. (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 5/1/24 | A | (4.) | Libertad FC (16.) | 2:3 | AM | 1 | 45 + 4' | 56' | ||||||||
11 | 5/4/24 | A | (4.) | Mushuc Runa SC (10.) | 0:1 | 90 + 1' | 27' | ||||||||||
12 | 5/12/24 | H | (4.) | CS Emelec (6.) | 2:2 | 1 | 18' | ||||||||||
13 | 5/19/24 | A | (4.) | Independiente (1.) | 1:1 | LW | 57' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/23/24 | A | (6.) | Barcelona SC (5.) | 2:0 | 74' | 82' | 37' | |||||||||
14 | 5/26/24 | H | (3.) | Uni. Católica (6.) | 2:1 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
15 | 6/3/24 | A | (3.) | Dep. Cuenca (10.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/9/23 | A | C. Balchik | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/5/23 | A | Slavia Sofia | 0:1 | CF | 70' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |