#82 Milan Borjan
Slo. Bratislava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
SK Slovan Bratislava
Stats of Milan Borjan
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 42 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 46 | 16 | 3.711' | ||
Nike Liga | 17 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 9 | 1.499' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 718' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 540' | ||
Conference League | 7 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 594' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 180' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/21/23 | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/5/23 | A | NK Olimpija | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 10/26/23 | A | LOSC Lille | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/9/23 | H | LOSC Lille | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/30/23 | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 1:2 | GK | 71' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 12/14/23 | H | NK Olimpija | 1:2 | GK | 54' | 54' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Sturm Graz | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 6:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/12/23 | H | Hesperange | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/23 | A | Hesperange | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 0:1 | GK | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/9/23 | H | Maccabi Haifa | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | A | Maccabi Haifa | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (5.) | Kosice (8.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (7.) | Banska Bystrica (11.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | A | (5.) | Skalica (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (5.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/27/23 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:2 | GK | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (1.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Kosice (10.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 11/1/23 | H | (4.) | Michalovce (11.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (1.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | Skalica (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (1.) | Michalovce (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | A | (1.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 0:6 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/9/24 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 0:4 | GK | 59' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (1.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/25/24 | A | (1.) | AS Trencin (6.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/8/24 | A | (1.) | Ruzomberok (6.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 0:2 | GK | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 3/30/24 | H | (1.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/5/24 | A | (1.) | MSK Zilina (4.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | A | (1.) | Spartak Trnava (2.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 5:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 5:1 | GK | 88' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | Svaty Jur | 0:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/18/23 | A | SKF Sered | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/18/23 | A | Slovan Galanta | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/28/24 | H | MSK Zilina | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/13/24 | H | Podbrezova | 1:3 | GK | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 11/18/23 | A | Jamaica | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 11/22/23 | H | Jamaica | 2:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round | 3/23/24 | H | Trinidad | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |