#16 Momcilo Raspopovic
Emica Elvedji/Pixsell
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 18, 1994 (30)
- Place of birth: Podgorica
- Citizenship: Montenegro
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Agent: VPA SPORTS ...
- Former International: Montenegro
- Caps/Goals: 7 / 0
Stats of Momcilo Raspopovic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | 2.306' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 19 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1.487' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 375' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation Gr. | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 145' | ||
Fortuna Liga Relegation PO | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 74' | ||
MSFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (16.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (16.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:3 | RM | 31' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (16.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 1:0 | RM | 4' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | H | (15.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | A | (15.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 2:1 | RM | 84' | 45' | |||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (15.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 0:0 | RM | 68' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (16.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:2 | RM | 78' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (16.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 1:1 | RM | 60' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (14.) | Zlin (15.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (2.) | 3:2 | RM | 11' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/12/24 | H | (5.) | Zlin (6.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 5/16/24 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (2.) | 1:3 | LM | 24' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/19/24 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (3.) | 4:0 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/25/24 | H | (4.) | C. Budejovice (5.) | 1:0 | RB | 66' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final round first leg | 5/30/24 | A | MFK Vyskov | 0:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Final round second leg | 6/2/24 | H | MFK Vyskov | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (7.) | NK Varazdin (4.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (7.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (5.) | 0:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (7.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | H | (7.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (6.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:2 | RB | 85' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (5.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 2:1 | RB | 74' | 80' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (4.) | NK Istra (8.) | 0:1 | RB | 58' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (5.) | NK Varazdin (6.) | 1:0 | 32' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 1:1 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (4.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:1 | RB | 45' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (5.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (4.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 3:0 | RB | 76' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/23 | A | (4.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | H | (4.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | A | (4.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 3:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (4.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/15/23 | H | (5.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 1:3 | DM | 76' | ||||||||||
4 | 1/24/24 | H | (6.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:3 | RB | 18' | 90' | |||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | H | (6.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 1:2 | DM | 42' | 45' | |||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | A | (6.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/11/24 | H | (6.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | A | (6.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | (16.) | NK Zagorec (26.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | (5.) | Radnik Krizevci (12.) | 4:0 | RB | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 3/10/24 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava B (3.) | 1:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | Trinec (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/24/24 | H | (1.) | Frydlant n. Os. (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/29/24 | A | (1.) | Frydek-Mistek (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/7/24 | H | (1.) | Hodonin (9.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/12/24 | H | (2.) | Zlinsko (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/21/24 | A | (4.) | Unicov (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (5.) | Slovacko B (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/1/24 | H | (6.) | 1.SC Znojmo (5.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (6.) | Rosice (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/12/24 | H | (6.) | Zlin B (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | A | (7.) | Hlucin (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/22/24 | A | (6.) | Uhersky Brod (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/26/24 | H | (8.) | Start Brno (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/24 | A | (8.) | Tatran Bohunice (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right-Back | 17 | - | 2 |
Right Midfield | 7 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 3 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Montenegro | |||||
20 | Nov 14, 2019 | 7 | - | ||
Montenegro U21 | |||||
2 | - | 12 | 1 | ||
Montenegro U19 | |||||
- | Oct 10, 2012 | 1 | - |