#41 Mycael
Club Athletico Paranaense
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 12, 2004 (20)
- Place of birth: Porto Velho
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Current international: Brazil U23
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 0
Stats of Mycael
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Série A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Copa Sudamericana | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Copa do Brasil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Campeonato Paranaense | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 9/7/23 | A | Morocco U23 | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/14/24 | H | (1.) | Cuiabá-MT (20.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 4/18/24 | A | (7.) | Grêmio (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 4/21/24 | H | (4.) | Internacional (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 4/28/24 | A | (4.) | Juventude (13.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/5/24 | H | (1.) | Vasco da Gama (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Palmeiras (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 6/2/24 | A | (5.) | Fortaleza (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 4/3/24 | A | CS Ameliano | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 4/10/24 | H | Rayo Zuliano | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 4/25/24 | A | Danubio FC | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 5/9/24 | A | Rayo Zuliano | 1:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 5/16/24 | H | Danubio FC | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group E | 5/31/24 | H | CS Ameliano | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 5/1/24 | A | Ypiranga-RS | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 5/23/24 | H | Ypiranga-RS | postponed |
Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 1/18/24 | A | (3.) | Andraus (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 1/21/24 | A | (4.) | Azuriz (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 1/24/24 | H | (5.) | Maringá (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 1/27/24 | H | (4.) | Aruko (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/1/24 | A | (2.) | Cianorte (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/3/24 | H | (2.) | PSTC-PR (11.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/8/24 | H | (1.) | Cascavel-PR (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/10/24 | A | (1.) | Londrina-PR (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/15/24 | H | (1.) | Operário-PR (5.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/18/24 | A | (1.) | Coritiba FC (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/25/24 | H | (1.) | São Joseense (10.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 3/2/24 | A | (1.) | Londrina-PR (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/10/24 | H | (1.) | Londrina-PR (7.) | 6:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | Operário-PR (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 3/28/24 | H | (1.) | Operário-PR (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 3/30/24 | A | (1.) | Maringá (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Maringá (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 1/23/24 | A | Bolivia U23 | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 1/27/24 | H | Colombia U23 | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 1/29/24 | H | Ecuador U23 | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 2/2/24 | A | Venezuela U23 | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/5/24 | H | Paraguay U23 | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/9/24 | A | Venezuela U23 | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 2/11/24 | H | Argentina U23 | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | |||||
23 | - | - | - | ||
Brazil U23 | |||||
1 | Jan 23, 2024 | 6 | - | ||
Brazil U20 | |||||
1 | Jun 11, 2022 | 13 | - | ||
Brazil U18 | |||||
12 | - | - | - | ||
Brazil U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Brazil U16 | |||||
1 | Nov 23, 2019 | 6 | - |