- Date of birth/Age: Nov 14, 1987 (36)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Residence: Praha
- 1st league debut: 30.04.2016
- FIFA referees: since 2021
Profile
Name in home country:
Ondřej Berka
Date of birth/Age:
Nov 14, 1987 (36)
Citizenship:
Czech Republic
Residence:
Praha
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 5, 2023 | Bodø/Glimt | Club Brugge | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Ludogorets | Fenerbahce | 2:0 | 8 | - | - | - |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Oct 12, 2023 | Slovakia U21 | Poland U21 | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | Celtic FC YL | Atlético YL | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | May 4, 2024 | C. Budejovice (5.) | Bohemians 1905 (3.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | May 19, 2024 | Pardubice (3.) | Karvina (4.) | 4:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | May 25, 2024 | Jablonec (2.) | Zlin (6.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Fortuna Liga ECL Playoff
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 31, 2024 | Mlada Boleslav (3.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 3:1 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 |
Fortuna Liga Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | May 11, 2024 | Banik Ostrava (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | Pardubice (14.) | Karvina (11.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | Viktoria Plzen (5.) | Sigma Olomouc (3.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 26, 2023 | Zlin (16.) | Teplice (8.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | Banik Ostrava (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 17, 2023 | Jablonec (15.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | Pardubice (12.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 22, 2023 | Sparta Prague (1.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | Slovacko (7.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Teplice (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Hradec Kralove (11.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 16, 2023 | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | Slovan Liberec (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Feb 14, 2024 | Karvina (13.) | Pardubice (14.) | 0:3 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 24, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 17, 2024 | Sparta Prague (1.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 30, 2024 | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | Pardubice (13.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 7, 2024 | Jablonec (12.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 13, 2024 | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 1:3 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 21, 2024 | Slovan Liberec (7.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 28, 2024 | Zlin (14.) | Karvina (16.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 22, 2024 | Viktoria Plzen | Sparta Prague | 1:2 | 10 | 1 | - | - |
Fortuna Narodni liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Mar 2, 2024 | Dukla Prague (2.) | Zbrojovka Brno (5.) | 3:3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
27 | May 8, 2024 | Zbrojovka Brno (8.) | Viktoria Zizkov (11.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 11, 2023 | Slovenia U21 | France U21 | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 26, 2024 | Austria U21 | Cyprus U21 | 2:2 | 11 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Fortuna Liga ECL Playoff 23/24 | ||||
Mlada Boleslav | 3:1 | Hradec Kralove | ||
MOL Cup 23/24 | ||||
Viktoria Plzen | 1:2 | Sparta Prague |