Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Nov 8, 2023 | Rukh Lviv YL | Midtjylland YL | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 20, 2023 | Dundalk FC | Bruno's Magpies | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
SuperSport HNL
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | Hajduk Split (3.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb (5.) | HNK Gorica (3.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | NK Rudes (10.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb (4.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | HNK Rijeka (2.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 23, 2023 | Hajduk Split (1.) | NK Lokomotiva (4.) | 1:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 7, 2023 | HNK Rijeka (2.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | HNK Gorica (5.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 3, 2023 | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | Hajduk Split (2.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 2, 2023 | Hajduk Split (1.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 17, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 28, 2024 | Hajduk Split (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 1:2 | 10 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 4, 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 10, 2024 | NK Istra (9.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 2, 2024 | Slaven Belupo (7.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 2:3 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Mar 10, 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 5:2 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
30 | Apr 13, 2024 | HNK Gorica (6.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 20, 2024 | Slaven Belupo (8.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 28, 2024 | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | May 11, 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb (1.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
Hrvatski nogometni kup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 31, 2023 | NK Rudes | Slaven Belupo | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 27, 2024 | NK Lokomotiva | NK Osijek | 1:0 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | NK Lokomotiva | HNK Rijeka | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Prva HNL - Juniori
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Mladost U19 (11.) | Lokomotiva U19 (1.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Aug 16, 2023 | NK Varazdin U19 (6.) | NK Osijek U19 (1.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Prva Nogometna Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Sep 1, 2023 | HNK Sibenik (1.) | Zrinski Osjecko (2.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | May 5, 2024 | Croat. Zmijavci (9.) | Bijelo Brdo (10.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Jan 6, 2024 | AEL Limassol (9.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 11, 2023 | Georgia U17 | Austria U17 | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 14, 2023 | Austria U17 | Lithuania U17 | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 20, 2024 | Scotland U19 | Italy U19 | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 23, 2024 | Czechia U19 | Italy U19 | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 17, 2023 | Kosovo U21 | Bulgaria U21 | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - |