Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Dinamo | 1:0 | SHNK (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Torped | 3:0 | Alania (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
90+2' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) FC Mos | 0:1 | Rubin (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 2, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+2' | |||
(2.) CSKA | 0:0 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergey Martynov |
(8.) KS | 1:1 | Tomsk (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 9' | |||
(1.) Zenit | 5:1 | Terek (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.500 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
51' | 3:0 | |||
62' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 74' | |||
88' | 5:1 | |||
(4.) Saturn | 2:0 | Rostov (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+1' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) SPA | 1:1 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 3, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 3 | 10 | 9 | |
2 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | -1 | 6 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 3 | 5 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | FC Moscow | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | KS Samara | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
14 | Rostov | 3 | -4 | 1 | |
15 | Alania | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 3 | -5 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...