Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 11 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Shakht | 3:1 | Metalu (5.) | ||
Fri
Sep 27, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Oleg Zubarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 90+1' | |||
(10.) Metalu | 1:1 | Illich (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.600 · Anatoliy Zhosan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Metal | 1:0 | Karpat (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergiy Dzyuba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) KKR | 2:1 | Vorskl (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Anatoliy Kutsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 78' | |||
(14.) Tavriy | 2:0 | Odessa (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Igor Yarmenchuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Dynamo | 2:0 | Poligr (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Valeriy Onufer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Volyn | 2:1 | Obolon (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 28, 2002
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
10.200 · Yevgen Abrosimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
48' | ||||
1:1 | 71' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Arsena | 0:3 | Dnipro (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 29, 2002
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Oleksandr Gornostaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
0:3 | 55' | |||
Table Premier Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dnipro | 11 | 16 | 29 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 11 | 10 | 26 | |
3 | Arsenal Kyiv | 11 | 15 | 25 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 11 | 19 | 24 | |
5 | Volyn Lutsk | 11 | -1 | 21 | |
6 | Metalurg D. | 11 | 6 | 20 | |
7 | Illichivets | 11 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Metalist Kharkiv | 11 | -7 | 12 | |
9 | Kryvbas | 11 | -3 | 11 | |
10 | Tavriya | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
11 | Karpaty | 11 | -5 | 11 | |
12 | Metalurg Z. | 11 | -6 | 10 | |
13 | Obolon Kyiv | 11 | -5 | 9 | |
14 | Vorskla Poltava | 11 | -14 | 9 | |
15 | Oleksandria | 11 | -9 | 8 | |
16 | Chornomorets | 11 | -13 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...