Primera División Apertura
Uruguay
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Liverpool FC Montevideo
Record-holding champions:
CA Peñarol 51 time(s)
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 454
- Foreigners: 54 Players 11.9%
- ø-Market value: €365k
- ø-Age: 26.1
- Most valuable player: Leonardo Fernández €7.50m
Complete Primera División Apertura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Nacional | 2:1 | River Plate (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) CA Fénix | 1:2 | Danubio FC (4.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(11.) Miramar | 2:3 | Progreso (1.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/241:30 AM | ||||||
(15.) Maldonado | 1:2 | Boston River (6.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) CA Cerro | 1:1 | Wanderers (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Racing Club | 2:2 | Liverpool FC (7.) | ||||
Mon 2/19/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Cerro Largo | 1:2 | Peñarol (2.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/247:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Rampla Jrs | 2:1 | Defensor SC (13.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2/22/249:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) River Plate | 3:1 | Maldonado (16.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(11.) Wanderers | 0:1 | Racing Club (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Boston River | 0:0 | Danubio FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Peñarol | 2:0 | Miramar (15.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Cerro Largo | 0:0 | CA Fénix (12.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Nacional (3.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Defensor SC | 5:0 | CA Cerro (14.) | ||||
Wed 3/27/248:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Progreso | 4:2 | Rampla Jrs (9.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/249:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) CA Cerro | 2:3 | Progreso (2.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) Miramar | 1:2 | Cerro Largo (8.) | ||||
Sat 3/2/242:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Racing Club | 1:2 | Defensor SC (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) River Plate | 1:0 | Danubio FC (9.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Nacional | 3:0 | Wanderers (14.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) CA Fénix | 1:2 | Boston River (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Liverpool FC | 1:2 | Maldonado (10.) | ||||
Mon 3/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Rampla Jrs | 0:3 | Peñarol (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/2412:30 AM | ||||||
(15.) Miramar | 1:1 | CA Fénix (13.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) River Plate | 1:2 | Boston River (3.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Peñarol | 3:0 | CA Cerro (16.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Liverpool FC | 1:2 | Danubio FC (7.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Progreso | 4:3 | Racing Club (9.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Defensor SC | 3:3 | Nacional (4.) | ||||
Mon 3/11/248:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cerro Largo | 2:0 | Rampla Jrs (11.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Wanderers | 0:0 | Maldonado (10.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/2411:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Boston River | 1:1 | Liverpool FC (13.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/248:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) CA Fénix | 0:0 | River Plate (7.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Racing Club | 1:2 | Peñarol (1.) | ||||
Sat 3/23/245:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Rampla Jrs | 1:1 | Miramar (15.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Nacional | 0:0 | Progreso (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/24/241:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Maldonado | 1:0 | Defensor SC (6.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) CA Cerro | 1:1 | Cerro Largo (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Danubio FC | 0:2 | Wanderers (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/29/244:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cerro Largo | 0:2 | Racing Club (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Peñarol | 0:0 | Nacional (5.) | ||||
Sat 3/30/245:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Rampla Jrs | 1:0 | CA Fénix (14.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Liverpool FC | 1:1 | River Plate (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Defensor SC | 1:0 | Danubio FC (9.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/247:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Progreso | 3:1 | Maldonado (10.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Miramar | 2:2 | CA Cerro (16.) | ||||
Mon 4/1/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Wanderers | 0:2 | Boston River (3.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Boston River | 2:2 | Defensor SC (5.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) River Plate | 3:1 | Wanderers (14.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Racing Club | 1:1 | Miramar (15.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Danubio FC | 1:1 | Progreso (2.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Nacional | 1:0 | Cerro Largo (8.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/243:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) CA Cerro | 3:0 | Rampla Jrs (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) CA Fénix | 1:3 | Liverpool FC (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Maldonado | 1:2 | Peñarol (1.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/248:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Progreso | 1:0 | Boston River (4.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) CA Cerro | 0:0 | CA Fénix (16.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/241:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Maldonado | 0:1 | Cerro Largo (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Rampla Jrs | 0:1 | Racing Club (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Defensor SC | 2:1 | River Plate (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Peñarol | 2:0 | Danubio FC (10.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Wanderers | 2:3 | Liverpool FC (9.) | ||||
Tue 4/16/241:30 AM | ||||||
(15.) Miramar | 1:2 | Nacional (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/246:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Racing Club | 1:1 | CA Cerro (11.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Defensor SC (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/20/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Danubio FC | 1:1 | Cerro Largo (8.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Boston River | 1:3 | Peñarol (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Nacional | 6:2 | Rampla Jrs (15.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/241:30 AM | ||||||
(14.) Maldonado | 1:2 | Miramar (13.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) CA Fénix | 1:2 | Wanderers (12.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) River Plate | 2:2 | Progreso (2.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/245:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Rampla Jrs | 1:1 | Maldonado (12.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cerro Largo | 2:0 | Boston River (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/243:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) Miramar | 3:5 | Danubio FC (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Progreso | 2:1 | Liverpool FC (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) CA Cerro | 1:2 | Nacional (3.) | ||||
Mon 4/29/241:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Defensor SC | 2:2 | Wanderers (11.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Racing Club | 2:0 | CA Fénix (16.) | ||||
Tue 4/30/241:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Peñarol | 3:0 | River Plate (8.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/3/245:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Danubio FC | 1:1 | Rampla Jrs (13.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Liverpool FC | 2:2 | Peñarol (1.) | ||||
Sat 5/4/241:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Nacional | 4:2 | Racing Club (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Boston River | 3:1 | Miramar (15.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Wanderers | 2:0 | Progreso (3.) | ||||
Sun 5/5/243:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) River Plate | 2:3 | Cerro Largo (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) CA Fénix | 0:2 | Defensor SC (4.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Maldonado | 3:0 | CA Cerro (14.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/11/241:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Nacional | 1:4 | CA Fénix (16.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) CA Cerro | 2:0 | Danubio FC (11.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Miramar | 0:0 | River Plate (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Racing Club | 0:1 | Maldonado (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Peñarol | 1:0 | Wanderers (12.) | ||||
Sun 5/12/243:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Liverpool FC | 2:1 | Cerro Largo (6.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) Rampla Jrs | 0:1 | Boston River (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Progreso | 1:4 | Defensor SC (4.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/18/245:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) CA Fénix | 1:0 | Progreso (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) River Plate | 0:2 | Rampla Jrs (13.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Defensor SC | 0:2 | Peñarol (1.) | ||||
Sun 5/19/245:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Danubio FC | 0:1 | Racing Club (7.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Boston River | 2:0 | CA Cerro (14.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Wanderers | 1:0 | Cerro Largo (8.) | ||||
Mon 5/20/248:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Liverpool FC | 2:1 | Miramar (16.) | ||||
Tue 5/21/241:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Maldonado | 0:2 | Nacional (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/24/241:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Peñarol | 3:1 | Progreso (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Racing Club | 1:2 | Boston River (3.) | ||||
Sat 5/25/245:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) Miramar | 2:0 | Wanderers (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Liverpool FC | 1:2 | Rampla Jrs (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Nacional | 1:0 | Danubio FC (15.) | ||||
Sun 5/26/245:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) CA Cerro | 3:2 | River Plate (13.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Defensor SC | 3:1 | Cerro Largo (8.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Maldonado | 0:1 | CA Fénix (14.) |
15.Matchday