2. Liga
Austria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 457
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.3%
- ø-Market value: €184k
- ø-Age: 23.6
Matchday 20 18/19
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) SVL | 2:0 | FAK II (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2019
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
530 · Thomas Fröhlacher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) KSV | 0:3 | FCL (10.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2019
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
400 · Alain Sadikovski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) BWL | 1:1 | WSGW (1.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2019
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
784 · Christian-Petru Ciochirca | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Steyr | 1:1 | Horn (16.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2019
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Robert Schörgenhofer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) SKAK | 2:0 | JOÖ (8.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2019
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
2.170 · Lukas Gnam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) SCWN | 1:2 | FCW (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2019
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Arnes Talic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) SCAL | 0:0 | FAC (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Christopher Jäger | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) SVR | 2:0 | SKUA (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2019
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
3.279 · Felix Ouschan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 2. Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WSG Wattens | 20 | 23 | 40 | |
2 | SV Ried | 20 | 19 | 39 | |
3 | Blau Weiss Linz | 20 | 6 | 32 | |
4 | Wiener Neustadt | 20 | 1 | 32 | |
5 | FC Wacker II | 20 | 4 | 29 | |
6 | SV Kapfenberg | 20 | -2 | 29 | |
7 | A. Lustenau | 20 | 8 | 28 | |
8 | FC Liefering | 20 | 2 | 27 | |
9 | FAC | 20 | -5 | 27 | |
10 | SV Lafnitz | 20 | 0 | 26 | |
11 | Juniors OÖ | 20 | -7 | 26 | |
12 | A. Klagenfurt | 20 | 4 | 24 | |
13 | Young Violets | 20 | -14 | 22 | |
14 | SKU Amstetten | 20 | -6 | 20 | |
15 | Vorwärts Steyr | 20 | -19 | 18 | |
16 | SV Horn | 20 | -14 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...