Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.4%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 20 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Svoge | 1:0 | Mar Pd (14.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Stiliyan Kolev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Marek | 1:0 | Bdin (17.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Ivan Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(8.) Pleven | 0:1 | Sept S (1.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Mariyan Grebencharski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(12.) Burgas | 1:3 | Belasi (16.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Mihael Pavlov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
52' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 59' | |||
(11.) Litex | 0:0 | Str Sl (6.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Viliyan Vidinov |
(18.) Cherno | 1:1 | MON (3.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Petar Kuzev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(7.) Yantra | 2:1 | Sp Var (2.) | ||
Mon
Dec 11, 2023
- 11:15 AM
|
||||
Ivaylo Nenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 47' | |||
50' | ||||
73' | ||||
(13.) CSKAII | 3:0 | Dunav (9.) | ||
Mon
Dec 11, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Martin Velikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
53' | ||||
57' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) Lud II | 1:1 | Dobr. (5.) | ||
Mon
Dec 11, 2023
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Kolev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 20 | 14 | 41 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 20 | 17 | 36 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 20 | 5 | 35 | |
4 | Montana | 20 | 8 | 34 | |
5 | Yantra | 20 | 5 | 31 | |
6 | Dob. Dobrich | 20 | 9 | 30 | |
7 | Strumska Slava | 20 | 4 | 30 | |
8 | Spartak Pleven | 20 | -1 | 28 | |
9 | CSKA 1948 II | 20 | -3 | 27 | |
10 | Ludogorets II | 20 | 0 | 26 | |
11 | Litex Lovech | 20 | -4 | 26 | |
12 | Dunav | 20 | -7 | 26 | |
13 | Chern. Burgas | 20 | -3 | 24 | |
14 | Sportist Svoge | 20 | -6 | 22 | |
15 | Maritsa | 20 | -9 | 22 | |
16 | Belasitsa | 20 | -5 | 21 | |
17 | Bdin Vidin | 20 | -11 | 17 | |
18 | C. Balchik | 20 | -13 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...