Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 435
- Foreigners: 58 Players 13.3%
- ø-Market value: €82k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €550k
Matchday 5 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Mar Pd | 3:3 | Burgas (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Ventsislav Mitrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 12' | |||
1:2 | 16' | |||
43' | 2:2 | |||
65' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 85' | |||
(5.) Dunav | 0:3 | Yantra (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Ginchev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
(12.) Str Sl | 2:0 | Pleven (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Georgi Spasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
59' | ||||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Sept S | 2:1 | Svoge (17.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Ivan Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
90+5' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) Sp Var | 1:0 | Bdin (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Svetoslav Lazarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) Cherno | 3:0 | Litex (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 13, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Krasimir Krastev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
9' | 2:0 | |||
27' | 3:0 | |||
60' | ||||
(6.) MON | 3:2 | Lud II (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 14, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Kristiyan Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
29' | 2:1 | |||
50' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 68' | |||
(4.) Dobr. | 0:0 | CSKAII (8.) | ||
Tue
Aug 15, 2023
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Vladimir Valkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | ||||
(11.) Belasi | 0:0 | Marek (2.) | ||
Tue
Aug 15, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Dimo Dimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | ||||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 5 | 6 | 15 | |
2 | Marek Dupnitsa | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
3 | Yantra | 5 | 6 | 10 | |
4 | Montana | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
5 | Spartak Varna | 5 | 1 | 10 | |
6 | Dob. Dobrich | 5 | 2 | 8 | |
7 | CSKA 1948 II | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
8 | Strumska Slava | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
9 | Maritsa | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
10 | Dunav | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
11 | Chern. Burgas | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
12 | Belasitsa | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
13 | Ludogorets II | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
14 | Bdin Vidin | 5 | -2 | 4 | |
15 | C. Balchik | 5 | -3 | 4 | |
16 | Litex Lovech | 5 | -5 | 4 | |
17 | Spartak Pleven | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
18 | Sportist Svoge | 5 | -4 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...