Second Division
Cyprus
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 434
- Foreigners: 159 Players 36.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 11 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Digeni | 2:2 | Pegia (5.) | ||
Fri
Dec 8, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
2:2 | 74' | |||
(7.) Achyro | 1:1 | PAEEK (14.) | ||
Sat
Dec 9, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+5' | |||
(16.) ENAD P | 1:2 | MEAP (10.) | ||
Sat
Dec 9, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
90+9' | ||||
(15.) Ermis | 1:2 | Omonia (4.) | ||
Sat
Dec 9, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
1:2 | 49' | |||
(9.) Akrita | 1:2 | OLY (1.) | ||
Sat
Dec 9, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 61' | |||
1:2 | 81' | |||
(11.) PO Xyl | 0:1 | ASIL (12.) | ||
Sat
Dec 9, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+5' | |||
(6.) ENY Di | 2:0 | Omonia (2.) | ||
Sat
Dec 9, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) ENP | 2:1 | AO Agi (13.) | ||
Sun
Dec 10, 2023
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 81' | |||
Table Second Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olympiakos N. | 11 | 10 | 24 | |
2 | EN Paralimniou | 11 | 6 | 21 | |
3 | Omonia 29 Maiou | 11 | 5 | 21 | |
4 | Omon. Aradippou | 11 | 4 | 21 | |
5 | Digenis Ypsona | 11 | 6 | 19 | |
6 | Pegia 2014 | 11 | 5 | 18 | |
7 | Achyronas FC | 11 | 4 | 17 | |
8 | Digenis Morfou | 11 | 1 | 16 | |
9 | MEAP Nisou | 11 | -1 | 15 | |
10 | ASIL Lysi | 11 | -3 | 13 | |
11 | Akritas Chlor. | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
12 | PO Xylotymbou | 11 | -4 | 11 | |
13 | Agia Napa | 11 | -8 | 9 | |
14 | PAEEK Kyrenia | 11 | -6 | 8 | |
15 | Ermis Aradippou | 11 | -10 | 7 | |
16 | ENAD | 11 | -8 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...