PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 17 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Amica | 1:0 | Ruch R | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Zygmunt Ziober | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
Ruch | 0:2 | Odra (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Zbigniew Marczyk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
Legia | 1:0 | OKS | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Stanislaw Grzesiczek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
LKS | 1:1 | Pogon | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Miroslaw Ryszka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
85' | ||||
GKS Be | 0:1 | Lubin | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Grzegorz Kasperkowicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
Zabrze | 0:1 | Widzew | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Miroslaw Milewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
Wisla | 1:3 | Poloni | ||
Sat
Mar 6, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Andrzej Naleznik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
1:2 | 73' | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
GKS Ka | 1:2 | Lech (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 7, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Ryszard Wójcik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
56' | 1:2 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wisla Kraków | 17 | 25 | 43 | |
2 | Lech Poznan | 17 | 20 | 36 | |
3 | Legia Warszawa | 17 | 8 | 32 | |
4 | Widzew Lodz | 17 | 9 | 31 | |
5 | Górnik Zabrze | 17 | 6 | 27 | |
6 | Pol. Warsaw | 17 | 5 | 26 | |
7 | Amica Wronki | 17 | -1 | 23 | |
8 | Radzionkow | 17 | 5 | 22 | |
9 | Zaglebie Lubin | 17 | -2 | 20 | |
10 | GKS Belchatow | 17 | -11 | 20 | |
11 | Pogon Szczecin | 17 | -10 | 19 | |
12 | Ruch Chorzow | 17 | -12 | 19 | |
13 | LKS Lodz | 17 | -8 | 18 | |
14 | Stomil Olsztyn | 17 | -8 | 17 | |
15 | GKS Katowice | 17 | -15 | 16 | |
16 | Odra Wodzislaw | 17 | -11 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...