Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 21 1988
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Dinamo | 2:0 | Neftçi (15.) | ||
Wed
Aug 24, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
44.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Shakht | 0:0 | SPA (3.) | ||
Wed
Aug 24, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
40.000 · Justinas Miliauskas |
(2.) Dnipro | 2:1 | Odessa (8.) | ||
Wed
Aug 24, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Aleksandr Lunin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Kairat | 1:0 | Metal (7.) | ||
Wed
Aug 24, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.300 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) DMinsk | 0:1 | ZAL (6.) | ||
Wed
Aug 24, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.000 · Evgeniy Aleksandrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
(4.) Torped | 2:0 | Dynamo (1.) | ||
Wed
Aug 24, 1988
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
15.900 · Aleksandr Khokhryakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Ararat (11.) | ||
Thu
Aug 25, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Vladimir Pyanykh | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 51' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
89' | ||||
(9.) LOKO | 2:0 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Thu
Aug 25, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.500 · Rafik Kuliev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1988
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 21 | 17 | 30:12 | |
2 | Dnipro | 21 | 14 | 30:12 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 21 | 9 | 28:14 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 21 | 10 | 27:15 | |
5 | Zalgiris | 21 | 4 | 24:18 | |
6 | Zenit Leningrad | 21 | 3 | 23:19 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 21 | 5 | 21:19 | |
8 | Metalist Kharkiv | 21 | -3 | 20:22 | |
9 | Chornomorets | 21 | -5 | 20:22 | |
10 | Shakhtar D. | 21 | 0 | 19:23 | |
11 | Ararat Erewan | 21 | -7 | 19:23 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 21 | -4 | 17:25 | |
13 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 21 | -5 | 17:25 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 21 | -7 | 16:26 | |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 21 | -14 | 12:30 | |
16 | Kairat Almaty | 21 | -17 | 11:31 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...