Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 8 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) FCSL | 1:3 | JAB (9.) | ||
Fri
Nov 20, 2020
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 71' | |||
1:3 | 83' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) FKMB | 4:1 | FKP (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 21, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Jan Machalek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
24' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
75' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 80' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Sigma | 3:0 | KAR (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 21, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Emanuel Marek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) BOH | 2:0 | FKT (13.) | ||
Sat
Nov 21, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ondrej Berka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Opava | 0:6 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 21, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Ondrej Ginzel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 58' | |||
0:4 | 72' | |||
0:5 | 80' | |||
0:6 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(17.) Brno | 1:1 | Pribr. (18.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Pavel Orel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Zlin | 1:0 | Plzen (3.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Alex Denev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Sparta | 2:4 | CB (14.) | ||
Sun
Nov 22, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Petr Hocek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
63' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 64' | |||
90+2' | ||||
2:4 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Banik | 1:2 | FCS (8.) | ||
Wed
Jan 20, 2021
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Ondrej Pechanec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
90+1' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 8 | 24 | 22 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
4 | Viktoria Plzen | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
5 | Slovacko | 8 | 4 | 14 | |
6 | Jablonec | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
7 | Pardubice | 8 | -1 | 13 | |
8 | Slovan Liberec | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
9 | Fastav Zlin | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
10 | Karvina | 8 | -2 | 12 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
12 | C. Budejovice | 8 | -6 | 9 | |
13 | Banik Ostrava | 8 | 2 | 8 | |
14 | Mlada Boleslav | 8 | -3 | 8 | |
15 | Teplice | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
16 | Zbrojovka Brno | 8 | -11 | 5 | |
17 | SFC Opava | 8 | -12 | 5 | |
18 | 1.FK Pribram | 8 | -18 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...