Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 356
- Foreigners: 117 Players 32.9%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 12 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Ruthin | 1:1 | CPD Po (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 27, 2023
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
181 · John Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+3' | |||
(14.) Presta | 1:0 | Llanid (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
154 · Arthur Smallman | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Gresfo | 1:2 | Denbig (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
101 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
(5.) Caersw | postponed | Guilsf (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
Rob Jenkins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 66' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
1:3 | 70' | |||
90+2' | 2:3 | |||
(1.) Holywe | 2:1 | AAA (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
248 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) B1876 | 1:2 | Airbus (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
383 · Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 63' | |||
(4.) Mold | 1:0 | Llandu (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
203 · Patrick Wilding | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(2.) FTU | 2:0 | Buckle (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 28, 2023
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
370 · Alex Livesey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holywell | 12 | 25 | 34 | |
2 | Flint Town | 12 | 21 | 32 | |
3 | Airbus UK | 12 | 17 | 28 | |
4 | Mold Alex | 12 | 8 | 24 | |
5 | Guilsfield | 12 | 1 | 20 | |
6 | Denbigh | 12 | 2 | 19 | |
7 | Caersws | 12 | 4 | 17 | |
8 | Bangor 1876 | 12 | -7 | 15 | |
9 | Porthmadog | 12 | -2 | 14 | |
10 | Gresford | 12 | -3 | 14 | |
11 | Prestatyn | 12 | -4 | 13 | |
12 | Ruthin | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
13 | Buckley | 12 | -9 | 11 | |
14 | Llandudno | 12 | -6 | 10 | |
15 | Llanidloes | 12 | -24 | 8 | |
16 | Chirk AAA | 12 | -19 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...