Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 21 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Dnyapr | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Fri
Sep 13, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Zhodin | 1:0 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.150 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Brest | 3:0 | FK Min (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
6.969 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) BATE | 2:1 | Gorode (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
4.023 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Slavia | 2:2 | EBGU (14.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.650 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Isloch | 0:1 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) DMinsk | 2:1 | Slutsk (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 68' | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Viteb | 1:2 | Gomel (13.) | ||
Mon
Sep 16, 2019
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
470 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 21 | 37 | 52 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 21 | 30 | 50 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 21 | 11 | 41 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 21 | 6 | 35 | |
6 | Isloch | 21 | 5 | 34 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 21 | 1 | 31 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 21 | -13 | 26 | |
9 | Slavia | 21 | -6 | 24 | |
10 | Vitebsk | 21 | -7 | 24 | |
11 | Neman Grodno | 21 | -11 | 23 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 21 | -8 | 20 | |
13 | Gomel | 21 | -6 | 18 | |
14 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 21 | -11 | 16 | |
15 | Energetik-BGU | 21 | -25 | 16 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 21 | -32 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...