#4 Veljko Milosavljevic
Red Star U19
Omladinska liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Omladinska liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
FK Crvena zvezda
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 28, 2007 (16)
- Place of birth: Požarevac
- Citizenship: Serbia
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- National player: Serbia U17
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 0
Stats of Veljko Milosavljevic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 32 | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | 2.506' | ||
Omladinska liga | 25 | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | 2.037' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 450' | ||
Kup Srbije | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 19' | ||
Super liga Srbije | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/19/23 | A | Man City | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/4/23 | H | BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 10/25/23 | A | RB Leipzig | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/7/23 | H | RB Leipzig | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/28/23 | A | BSC Young Boys | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | 12/13/23 | H | Man City | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 3/5/24 | H | Slovenia U17 | 1:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/7/24 | H | Slovenia U17 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/19/23 | A | Man City YL | 5:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/4/23 | H | Young Boys YL | 2:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 10/25/23 | A | RB Leipzig YL | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | 11/7/23 | H | RB Leipzig YL | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/28/23 | A | Young Boys YL | 2:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | 12/13/23 | H | Man City YL | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (1.) | Vojvodina (16.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | Napredak (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (1.) | Mladost (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (1.) | Spartak (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (3.) | Vozdovac (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (3.) | Novi Pazar (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (3.) | FK Cukaricki (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (3.) | Radnicki Nis (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Radnicki 1923 (15.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Javor-Matis (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (2.) | IMT Belgrad (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 11/1/23 | H | (3.) | FK TSC (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (2.) | Radnik (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (2.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (2.) | Vojvodina (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (2.) | Napredak (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | Mladost (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | A | (2.) | Spartak (9.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 12/20/23 | A | Partizan | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | H | (2.) | Vozdovac (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (2.) | Novi Pazar (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | FK Cukaricki (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (2.) | FK TSC (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | H | (2.) | Partizan (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 3/13/24 | A | (1.) | Radnicki Nis (14.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | A | (1.) | Javor-Matis (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/3/24 | H | (1.) | IMT Belgrad (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | Radnik (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | H | (1.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | H | (1.) | FK Brodarac U19 (16.) | 7:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | Vozdovac U19 (9.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/23/23 | H | (5.) | Novi Pazar U19 (13.) | 6:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | (7.) | Mladost U19 (12.) | 1:1 | CB | 38' | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (8.) | FK Zemun U19 (15.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/15/23 | A | (6.) | Rad Belgrad U19 (16.) | 1:6 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | IMT Belgrad U19 (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | H | (4.) | Kragujevac U19 (11.) | 5:0 | CB | 54' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/20/23 | A | (5.) | Partizan U19 (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/29/23 | H | (5.) | Graficar U19 (13.) | 2:1 | 3' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/3/23 | H | (4.) | Jedinstvo U19 (11.) | 5:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | A | (4.) | Radn. Nis U19 (15.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | Vojvodina U19 (9.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | A | (3.) | Spartak U19 (7.) | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 82' | 90' | ||||||||
16 | 12/6/23 | A | (2.) | FK Brodarac U19 (6.) | 1:5 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 12/10/23 | A | (6.) | Čukarički U19 (2.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/8/24 | H | (2.) | Vozdovac U19 (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/14/24 | A | (2.) | Novi Pazar U19 (11.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | Mladost U19 (8.) | 5:0 | CB | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
20 | 4/7/24 | A | (2.) | FK Zemun U19 (15.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/13/24 | H | (2.) | Rad Belgrad U19 (16.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/17/24 | A | (2.) | IMT Belgrad U19 (1.) | 0:0 | 82' | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | (1.) | Čukarički U19 (4.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Kragujevac U19 (13.) | 1:4 | 45' | |||||||||||
25 | 5/2/24 | H | (2.) | Partizan U19 (4.) | 1:1 | 88' | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 5/8/24 | A | (1.) | Graficar U19 (10.) | 1:3 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
27 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | Jedinstvo U19 (15.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/15/24 | H | (2.) | Radn. Nis U19 (15.) | -:- | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 24, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Partizan (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | Vojvodina (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/2/24 | H | (1.) | FK TSC (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/8/24 | A | (1.) | Mladost (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10/18/23 | A | Trayal | 0:6 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/6/23 | H | Radnicki Nis | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/10/24 | H | Vrsac | 3:0 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | Partizan | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 4 | 10/21/23 | H | (4.) | Azerbaijan U17 (43.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 10/24/23 | H | (7.) | Luxembourg U17 (34.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 10/27/23 | A | (7.) | Slovenia U17 (20.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | A | (5.) | Georgia U17 (31.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | H | (12.) | Denmark U17 (16.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | H | (8.) | Türkiye U17 (21.) | 3:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serbia U17 | |||||
4 | Sep 6, 2022 | 6 | - | ||
Serbia U16 | |||||
- | Sep 21, 2021 | 8 | - |