#7 Victor Olatunji
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 5, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Sokoto
- Citizenship: Nigeria
- Height: 1,93 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Victor Olatunji
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 47 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.531' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 762' | ||
Europa League | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 265' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 61' | ||
MOL Cup | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 243' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 152' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 48' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 77' | ||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | Real Betis | 2:1 | CF | 10' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Rangers | 0:0 | CF | 25' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Rangers | 2:1 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | H | Real Betis | 1:0 | CF | 8' | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 1:3 | CF | 12' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Galatasaray | 3:2 | 6' | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Galatasaray | 4:1 | CF | 66' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | Liverpool | 1:5 | 16' | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | Liverpool | 6:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 3:1 | CF | 62' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 50' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | FC Copenhagen | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | FC Copenhagen | 5:7 on pens | 1 | 48' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 0:1 | RW | 29' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (1.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:5 | LW | 23' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (2.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:1 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Karvina (12.) | 3:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 0:2 | CF | 50' | 59' | |||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 29' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 32' | 61' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 23' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 1:3 | CF | 11' | 19' | 19' | ||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (1.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4:0 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3:1 | CF | 26' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | CF | 18' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | H | (1.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:0 | CF | 18' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 1:2 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 11' | |||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (1.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:3 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 83' | ||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:3 | CF | 24' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4:0 | CF | 57' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:1 | CF | 10' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:1 | RW | 27' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:1 | LW | 14' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 1:3 | CF | 90 + 3' | 24' | |||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4:3 | CF | 10' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 1:4 | CF | 21' | ||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 18, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/24 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (6.) | 2:4 | CF | 1 | 14' | |||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | CF | 8' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/14/24 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 2:1 | CF | 13' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 0:5 | RW | 7' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | CF | 19' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Lisen | 0:1 | CF | 11' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | Bohemians 1905 | 1:2 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | Slavia Prague | 2:3 AET | RW | 2 | 120' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | SFC Opava | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 22' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/22/24 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 1:2 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |