Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 29 1972
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Neftçi | 1:2 | Dnipro (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Tabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
(12.) SKA Ro | 0:0 | DMinsk (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Nikolay Zhikharev |
(13.) Kairat | 1:1 | Karpat (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
(5.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Dynamo (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 1972
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Tofik Bakhramov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
85' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) LOKO | 2:1 | CSKA (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 1972
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 74' | |||
(1.) Zorya | 1:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 1972
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
40.000 · Matevos Mkrtchyan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
(8.) Dinamo | 1:4 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 29, 1972
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
7.800 · Igor Kachar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
32' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 38' | |||
1:4 | 82' | |||
(4.) Ararat | 1:1 | SPA (11.) | ||
Mon
Oct 30, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.800 · Vladimir Tolchinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1972
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zorya | 29 | 23 | 40:18 | |
2 | Dynamo Kyiv | 29 | 14 | 34:24 | |
3 | Dnipro | 29 | 2 | 34:24 | |
4 | Ararat Erewan | 29 | 9 | 33:25 | |
5 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 29 | 5 | 33:25 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 4 | 33:25 | |
7 | Zenit Leningrad | 29 | 9 | 31:27 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 29 | -1 | 31:27 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 29 | 4 | 29:29 | |
10 | Dinamo Minsk | 29 | -2 | 29:29 | |
11 | Spartak Moscow | 29 | 1 | 26:32 | |
12 | SKA Rostov | 29 | -5 | 24:34 | |
13 | Kairat Almaty | 29 | -6 | 24:34 | |
14 | Karpaty | 29 | -15 | 24:34 | |
15 | Loko Moskau | 29 | -14 | 21:37 | |
16 | Neftchi Baku | 29 | -28 | 18:40 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...