To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Akis Ioakim

Date of birth/Age: Sep 16, 1975 (45)

Place of birth: Cyprus Nikosia

Citizenship: Cyprus Cyprus

Coaching Licence : UEFA A Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,12 Years

Akis Ioakim
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Assistant Manager
AEK Larnaca
Date left: Apr 20, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Άκης Ιωακείμ
Date of Birth: Sep 16, 1975
Place of Birth: Nikosia  Cyprus
Age: 45
Citizenship: Cyprus  Cyprus
Avg. term as coach: 0,12 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA A Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
AEK Larnaca20/21 (Nov 25, 2020) 20/21 (Apr 20, 2021) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Sofronis Avgousti (23 Games)
THOI Lakatamias20/21 (Nov 5, 2020) 20/21 (Nov 25, 2020) Manager-0,00
Omonia Nicosia17/18 (Dec 5, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 14, 2017) Caretaker Manager10,00
Omonia Nicosia16/17 (Feb 23, 2017) 16/17 (May 31, 2017) Caretaker Manager120,83
Omonia Nicosia13/14 (Mar 12, 2014) 17/18 (May 31, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Kostas Kaiafas (64 Games), John Carver (28 Games), Vladan Milojevic (26 Games), Ivaylo Petev (15 Games), Pampos Christodoulou (13 Games), Jesper Fredberg (7 Games), Michalis Sergiou (1 Game)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
08/09 Jul 1, 2008 Olympiakos Nicosia Retired - -
07/08 Jan 1, 2008 Omonia Nicosia Olympiakos Nicosia - free transfer
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 Omonia Nicosia U21 Omonia Nicosia - -
Total transfer fees: 0