For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Valencia CF
41 %59 %
Atlético Madrid

New round!

versus Real SociedadReal Sociedad Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.8902.255
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.4642.081
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.1801.981
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.8702.735
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.3452.442
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF2.8562.114
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad2.7582.159
8Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.5112.389
9Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.5192.405
10RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca356359
11Real MadridReal Madrid3.0993.301
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.0812.838
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF571819
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.1261.742
15SD EibarSD Eibar1.8372.997
16Levante UDLevante UD1.5182.531
17Getafe CFGetafe CF1.5302.622
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna523964
19Granada CFGranada CF1.2432.414
20CD LeganésCD Leganés8631.992
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.