For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Sheffield United
64 %36 %
Fulham FC

New round!

versus Everton FCEverton FC Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.5263.521
2Leicester CityLeicester City6.0104.070
3Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.4984.429
4Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2.1971.508
5Leeds UnitedLeeds United471360
6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.8614.582
7Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3184.469
8Everton FCEverton FC5.3344.510
9West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.2604.550
10Manchester UnitedManchester United5.6675.359
11Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.2324.510
12Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.0801.329
13Aston VillaAston Villa2.8183.605
14Fulham FCFulham FC8601.105
15Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.7376.188
16Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.2215.649
17Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.8772.889
18Manchester CityManchester City3.9627.007
19West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion2.3424.638
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.9983.991
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.