To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Frantisek Straka

Date of birth/Age: May 28, 1958 (62)

Place of birth: CSSR Ceske Budejovice

Citizenship: Czech Republic Czech Republic

Appointed: Sep 30, 2020

Contract until: -

Agent: ANALYSIS SPORTAGENTS

Avg. term as coach : 0,66 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Frantisek Straka
www.fotbaltrinec.cz
FK Fotbal Trinec
Fotbal Trinec Manager
Czech Republic FNL
Appointed: Sep 30, 2020

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
František Straka
Date of Birth: May 28, 1958
Place of Birth: Ceske Budejovice  CSSR
Age: 62
Citizenship: Czech Republic  Czech Republic
Avg. term as coach: 0,66 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FK Fotbal Trinec20/21 (Sep 30, 2020) expected - Manager141,21
MFK Karvina18/19 (Mar 13, 2019) 19/20 (Nov 11, 2019) Manager321,03
Al-Ansar17/18 (Jan 27, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) Manager80,88
Smouha SC17/18 (Jul 21, 2017) 17/18 (Nov 30, 2017) Manager131,46
Ismaily SC16/17 (Dec 28, 2016) 16/17 (Apr 20, 2017) Manager81,25
Slovan Bratislava14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Oct 16, 2014) Manager191,42
1.FK Pribram12/13 (Mar 11, 2013) 13/14 (Oct 7, 2013) Manager231,17
SK Slavia Prague11/12 (Oct 4, 2011) 11/12 (Mar 8, 2012) Manager101,30
Arka Gdynia10/11 (Mar 23, 2011) 10/11 (Jun 12, 2011) Manager110,82
Northern Fury FC10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Mar 23, 2011) Manager300,63
MFK Ruzomberok09/10 (Jun 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager151,67
Czech Republic08/09 (May 12, 2009) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager13,00
OFI Crete08/09 (Jul 1, 2008) 08/09 (Nov 6, 2008) Manager50,60
SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice07/08 (Aug 31, 2007) 07/08 (Jun 30, 2008) Manager261,12
FC Wacker Tirol06/07 (Jun 1, 2006) 06/07 (Apr 19, 2007) Manager301,00
FC Viktoria Plzen05/06 (Apr 1, 2006) 05/06 (May 31, 2006) Manager71,00
LR Ahlen04/05 (Mar 7, 2005) 05/06 (Oct 25, 2005) Manager220,95
AC Sparta Prague03/04 (Mar 30, 2004) 04/05 (Dec 16, 2004) Manager332,00
FK Teplice02/03 (Sep 5, 2002) 03/04 (Mar 30, 2004) Manager541,52
FK Teplice02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Sep 1, 2002) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Frantisek Cipro (10 Games)
Wuppertaler SV Borussia99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 01/02 (Nov 9, 2001) Manager842,02
SV Waldsassen 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.