To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Kostas Kaiafas

Date of birth/Age: Sep 22, 1974 (46)

Place of birth: Cyprus Nikosia

Citizenship: Cyprus Cyprus

Appointed: Nov 9, 2020

Contract until: May 31, 2021

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,80 Years

Kostas Kaiafas
ENAD Polis
ENAD Polis Chrysochous
ENAD Manager
Cyprus 
Appointed: Nov 9, 2020
Contract until: May 31, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Κώστας Καϊάφας
Date of Birth: Sep 22, 1974
Place of Birth: Nikosia  Cyprus
Age: 46
Citizenship: Cyprus  Cyprus
Avg. term as coach: 0,80 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
ENAD Polis Chrysochous20/21 (Nov 9, 2020) expected May 31, 2021 Manager-0,00
Alki Oroklini19/20 (Dec 3, 2019) 19/20 (Feb 3, 2020) Manager-0,00
Ermis Aradippou17/18 (Dec 23, 2017) 18/19 (Oct 21, 2018) Manager251,40
Enosis Neon Paralimniou15/16 (Jun 1, 2016) 16/17 (Feb 13, 2017) Manager-0,00
Aris Limassol15/16 (Feb 8, 2016) 15/16 (May 31, 2016) Manager141,21
Omonia Nicosia13/14 (Mar 13, 2014) 15/16 (Nov 2, 2015) Manager641,64
Alki Larnaca12/13 (Apr 10, 2013) 13/14 (Mar 12, 2014) Manager290,28
Alki Larnaca11/12 (Aug 1, 2011) 12/13 (Dec 2, 2012) Manager441,09
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
11/12 Jul 1, 2011 Alki Larnaca Retired - -
09/10 Jul 1, 2009 Omonia Nicosia Alki Larnaca - free transfer
91/92 Jul 1, 1991 Omonia Nicosia U21 Omonia Nicosia - -
Total transfer fees: 0  

Further details

Kostas Kaiafas is the son of Sotiris Kaiafas (Retired).