To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Neofytos Larkou

Date of birth/Age: Mar 8, 1966 (55)

Place of birth: Cyprus Larnaka

Citizenship: Cyprus Cyprus

Appointed: Jan 3, 2019

Contract until: May 31, 2021

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,69 Years

Neofytos Larkou
Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nikosia Sporting Director
and other occupations

Cyprus Protathlima Cyta
Appointed: Jan 3, 2019
Contract until: May 31, 2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Νεόφυτος Λάρκου
Date of Birth: Mar 8, 1966
Place of Birth: Larnaka  Cyprus
Age: 55
Citizenship: Cyprus  Cyprus
Avg. term as coach: 0,69 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Omonia Nicosia18/19 (Jan 3, 2019) expected May 31, 2021 Sporting Director-0,00
Omonia Nicosia18/19 (Jan 3, 2019) expected May 31, 2021 Board Member-0,00
Cyprus U1916/17 (Jun 14, 2016) 18/19 (Jan 3, 2019) Manager310,84
Anorthosis Famagusta15/16 (Mar 23, 2016) 15/16 (May 31, 2016) Manager71,00
Nea Salamina Famagusta13/14 (Jan 16, 2014) 14/15 (Dec 16, 2014) Manager331,30
Alki Larnaca12/13 (Dec 5, 2012) 12/13 (Apr 9, 2013) Manager151,33
Omonia Nicosia10/11 (Apr 15, 2011) 12/13 (Sep 18, 2012) Manager401,93
Cyprus09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 10/11 (Apr 14, 2011) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Angelos Anastasiadis (14 Games)
ASIL Lysi07/08  07/08  Manager-0,00
AEK Larnaca04/05 (Nov 22, 2004) 04/05 (Dec 20, 2004) Caretaker Manager-0,00
ASIL Lysi03/04  03/04  Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 AEK Larnaca Retired - -
94/95 Jul 18, 1994 Pezoporikos Larnaca AEK Larnaca - ?
Total transfer fees: 0