To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Toni Savevski

Date of birth/Age: Jun 14, 1963 (57)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Bitola

Citizenship: North Macedonia North Macedonia

Avg. term as coach : 1,15 Years

Toni Savevski
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Omonia Nicosia
Date left: Dec 18, 2013

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Тони Савевски
Date of Birth: Jun 14, 1963
Place of Birth: Bitola  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 57
Citizenship: North Macedonia  North Macedonia
Greece  Greece
Avg. term as coach: 1,15 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Omonia Nicosia12/13 (Oct 1, 2012) 13/14 (Dec 18, 2013) Manager432,00
AEK Athens04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 12/13 (Sep 27, 2012) Academy manager-0,00
Omonia Nicosia02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager22,00
Apollon Limassol01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager20,00
AEK Athens00/01 (Jan 25, 2001) 00/01 (Jun 15, 2001) Manager172,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 AEK Athens Retired - -
88/89 Jul 1, 1988 Vardar Skopje AEK Athens - free transfer
80/81 Jul 1, 1980 Pelister Bitola Vardar Skopje - free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0