Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 3 11.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bloomfield 29.150 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ligat ha'Al 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.46 | 18:13 | 3.281 |
Away record | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.38 | 21:12 | 5.007 |
Overall balance | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 1.42 | 39:25 | 4.144 |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Thu Dec 20, 2018 | 6:15 PM | A | Beitar Nordia | ? | 1:3 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Jan 16, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | H.Nazareth Illit | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Tue Feb 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Hapoel Afula | ? | 1.600 | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Feb 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Hapoel Afula | ? | 2.200 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 7:45 PM | A | M. Tel Aviv | 5-3-2 | 12.100 | 0:1 | ||
Final | Wed May 15, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | Maccabi Netanya | 5-3-2 | 28.500 | 6:5 on pens |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 25, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Ashdod (13.) | 5-3-2 | 1.150 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | 5-3-2 | 1.200 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Maccabi Haifa (6.) | 5-3-2 | 6.070 | 1:1 | |
4 | Mon Sep 24, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | H. Beer Sheva (12.) | 5-3-2 | 14.969 | 0:0 | |
5 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hapoel Raanana (7.) | 5-3-2 | 980 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 6:45 PM | A | (6.) | Maccabi Netanya (12.) | 5-3-2 | 5.400 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 6:15 PM | H | (3.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (8.) | 5-4-1 | 5.000 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | B. Jerusalem (14.) | 5-3-2 | 9.500 | 1:5 | |
9 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Hapoel Hadera (2.) | 5-3-2 | 3.000 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hapoel Haifa (8.) | 5-3-2 | 4.420 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (9.) | 5-3-2 | 2.500 | 0:1 | |
12 | Tue Dec 4, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | 5-3-2 | 950 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 5-3-2 | 8.100 | 1:3 | |
14 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | 5-3-2 | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
15 | Tue Dec 25, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 5-3-2 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Dec 29, 2018 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | Maccabi Haifa (7.) | 5-3-2 | 10.348 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sun Jan 6, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 5-3-2 | 2.200 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sat Jan 12, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Raanana (9.) | 5-3-2 | 1.000 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Jan 19, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Maccabi Netanya (5.) | 5-3-2 | 2.100 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Jan 26, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (11.) | 5-3-2 | 6.300 | 3:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 2, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (2.) | B. Jerusalem (10.) | 5-3-2 | 7.500 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Hapoel Hadera (3.) | 5-3-2 | 1.800 | 0:4 | |
23 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 5:15 PM | H | (2.) | Hapoel Haifa (6.) | 5-3-2 | 1.000 | 4:2 | |
24 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (14.) | 5-3-2 | x | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Kiryat Shmona (9.) | 5-3-2 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
26 | Mon Mar 11, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 5-3-2 | 7.750 | 2:1 |
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 5-4-1 | 10.963 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 4:30 PM | H | (5.) | Maccabi Netanya (3.) | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Apr 6, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | H. Beer Sheva (2.) | 5-3-2 | 12.950 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Hapoel Hadera (6.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 2:3 | |
5 | Tue Apr 23, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 5-3-2 | 5.000 | 0:2 | |
6 | Mon Apr 29, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 5-3-2 | 5.500 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 5-4-1 | 4.160 | 2:3 | |
8 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | H. Beer Sheva (4.) | 5-4-1 | 2.000 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | Maccabi Netanya (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.200 | 0:2 | |
10 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Hapoel Hadera (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.800 | 1:2 |