CD Juventud Unida (Gualeguaychú)
- Squad size: 11
- Average age: 29.5
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Estadio de los Eucaliptos 10.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2016
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.80 | 14:12 | - |
Away record | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.91 | 11:14 | 727 |
Overall balance | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1.33 | 25:26 | 381 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Jun 23, 2016 | 11:10 PM | A | Crucero | 1:3 on pens | ||||
Second Round | Tue Aug 16, 2016 | 10:30 PM | H | Vélez Sarsfield | ? | 5:4 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 14, 2016 | 1:10 AM | A | Almagro | ? | 0:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 5, 2016 | 1:10 AM | A | Belgrano | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jan 31, 2016 | 12:30 AM | A | (10.) | Santamarina (13.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 7, 2016 | 9:05 PM | H | (19.) | CA Talleres (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Feb 14, 2016 | 9:00 PM | A | (16.) | All Boys (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 21, 2016 | 9:05 PM | H | (11.) | Brown (Adrogué) (22.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
5 | Sat Feb 27, 2016 | 9:05 PM | A | (15.) | Chacarita Jrs. (19.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Mar 5, 2016 | 9:00 PM | H | (19.) | Guillermo Brown (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 13, 2016 | 8:30 PM | A | (16.) | Boca Unidos (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Sat Mar 19, 2016 | 8:00 PM | A | (15.) | Villa Dálmine (22.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Mar 27, 2016 | 8:00 PM | H | (17.) | Juv. Unida (SL) (16.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Tue Apr 5, 2016 | 2:05 AM | A | (15.) | Central Córdoba (18.) | 3:3 | |||
11 | Sun Apr 10, 2016 | 7:30 PM | H | (16.) | Ferro (7.) | 2:1 | |||
12 | Sun Apr 17, 2016 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Instituto ACC (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Apr 23, 2016 | 7:15 PM | H | (8.) | Nueva Chicago (7.) | 2:1 | |||
14 | Sat Apr 30, 2016 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | Crucero (17.) | 1:0 | |||
15 | Sun May 8, 2016 | 7:30 PM | H | (7.) | Los Andes (13.) | 1:3 | |||
16 | Sat May 14, 2016 | 6:35 PM | A | (11.) | Almagro (6.) | 2:2 | |||
17 | Sun May 22, 2016 | 7:30 PM | H | (9.) | Gimnasia (J) (4.) | 2:1 | |||
18 | Sun May 29, 2016 | 9:00 PM | A | (6.) | Paraná (20.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 5, 2016 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Douglas Haig (18.) | 1:1 | |||
20 | Sun Jun 12, 2016 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Estudiantes SL (16.) | 2:1 | |||
21 | Fri Jun 17, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Ind. Rivadavia (20.) | 0:0 |