Club Atlético Tucumán
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Monumental José Fierro 35.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€273k
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.42 | 15:14 | 27.771 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.09 | 7:11 | 5.200 |
Overall balance | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1.26 | 22:25 | 16.976 |
Copa Libertadores
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Feb 6, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | The Strongest | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | |||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Feb 13, 2020 | 2:30 AM | H | The Strongest | 4-4-2 | 35.200 | 8:5 on pens | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Wed Feb 19, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Indep. Medellín | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
3rd round 2nd leg | Wed Feb 26, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Indep. Medellín | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:4 on pens |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 30, 2019 | 2:10 AM | H | (15.) | Rosario Central (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 35.200 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 10:45 PM | A | (18.) | Central Córdoba (24.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Mon Aug 19, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | (22.) | Godoy Cruz (23.) | 4-1-3-2 | 32.500 | 1:0 | |
4 | Tue Aug 27, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (16.) | Aldosivi (22.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (21.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 4-1-3-2 | 18.500 | 1:0 | |
6 | Tue Sep 17, 2019 | 2:10 AM | A | (15.) | Vélez Sarsfield (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (17.) | Independiente (13.) | 4-4-2 | 35.200 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:15 PM | A | (19.) | Huracán (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 2:10 AM | H | (21.) | CA Talleres (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 28.620 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 6:15 PM | A | (19.) | Banfield (21.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Tue Oct 29, 2019 | 11:10 PM | H | (16.) | Patronato (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 35.200 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 5:15 PM | A | (11.) | Colon (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 4:10 AM | A | (9.) | Unión Santa Fe (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 2:45 AM | H | (9.) | San Lorenzo (14.) | 4-3-1-2 | 35.200 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 10:35 PM | A | (8.) | Estudiantes LP (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 11:40 PM | H | (9.) | Newell's (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 32.800 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 11:40 PM | A | (11.) | Racing Club (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 11:40 PM | H | (11.) | Defensa (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 1:45 AM | A | (11.) | Boca Juniors (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | 57.200 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 11:40 PM | H | (12.) | Argentinos Jrs. (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 26.230 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 1:50 AM | H | (14.) | Lanús (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 18.600 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 9:30 PM | A | (14.) | Gimnasia (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (14.) | River Plate (1.) | 4-4-2 | 35.200 | 1:1 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Mar 10, 2021 | 11:20 PM | H | Comunicaciones | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | ||
Second Round | Thu Apr 8, 2021 | 1:30 AM | H | River Plate | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:2 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Tue Dec 15, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (6.) | Banfield (1.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:2 | |
Group B | Sun Dec 20, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (6.) | CA Talleres (3.) | 4-4-2 | x | 1:1 | |
Group B | Wed Dec 30, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (6.) | San Lorenzo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
Group B | Wed Jan 6, 2021 | 1:30 AM | H | (6.) | Colon (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:2 | |
Group B | Mon Jan 11, 2021 | 1:30 AM | A | (6.) | Gimnasia (3.) | 4-4-2 | x | 0:1 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 8:15 PM | A | (1.) | Racing Club (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:4 | |
Group 1 | Sun Nov 8, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
Group 1 | Sat Nov 14, 2020 | 1:15 AM | H | (1.) | Unión Santa Fe (2.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | x | 3:1 | |
Group 1 | Fri Nov 20, 2020 | 1:15 AM | H | (1.) | Racing Club (4.) | 4-4-2 | x | 2:0 | |
Group 1 | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 11:20 PM | H | (1.) | Arsenal Sarandí (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | |
Group 1 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | (1.) | Unión Santa Fe (2.) | 4-4-2 | x | 3:5 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Fri Oct 30, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Independiente | 4-4-2 | x | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Fri Nov 6, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Independiente | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 |
Table section Professional Football League 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | CA Talleres | 23 | 4 | 34 | |
13 | Estudiantes LP | 23 | 1 | 30 | |
14 | Independiente | 23 | 2 | 29 | |
15 | Atl. Tucumán | 23 | -3 | 29 | |
16 | Unión Santa Fe | 23 | -9 | 27 | |
17 | Banfield | 23 | -4 | 26 | |
18 | Central Córdoba | 23 | -8 | 26 |