Coquimbo Unido
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 9 33.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso 17.750 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€73k
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1.87 | 18:9 | - |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1.80 | 22:13 | 200 |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 1.83 | 40:22 | 100 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jun 15, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | Rodelindo Roman | 0:1 | ||||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jun 22, 2021 | 4:30 PM | A | Antofagasta | 0:0 | ||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sat Jun 26, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | Antofagasta | 1:0 | ||||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jun 30, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | Rangers Talca | 0:1 | ||||
last 16 2nd leg | Sun Jul 4, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | Rangers Talca | 4-5-1 | 0:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sat Jul 10, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | CDF Vial | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Fri Aug 6, 2021 | 12:05 AM | H | CDF Vial | 3-4-3 | x | 3:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 11:30 PM | A | CD Everton | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Sep 1, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | CD Everton | 4-2-3-1 | 3.582 | 0:0 |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 4, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Iquique (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
2 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | AC Barnechea (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Mon Apr 26, 2021 | 2:30 AM | H | (3.) | Magallanes (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
4 | Tue May 4, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Cobreloa (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Mon May 10, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | U. Concepción (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
6 | Wed May 19, 2021 | 2:30 AM | A | (1.) | Santa Cruz (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:7 | ||
7 | Mon May 24, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | San Marcos (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Wed Jun 2, 2021 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Copiapó (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
9 | Mon Jun 7, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | (1.) | Stgo. Morning (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:0 | |
10 | Tue Jul 27, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Puerto Montt (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Thu Jul 15, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Deportes Temuco (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
12 | Thu Jul 22, 2021 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Rangers Talca (3.) | 3-5-2 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 2:00 AM | H | (1.) | San Luis (16.) | 4-5-1 | 0:1 | ||
14 | Mon Aug 9, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | (4.) | San Felipe (14.) | 3-5-2 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | CDF Vial (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Tue Aug 24, 2021 | 1:00 AM | H | (4.) | CD Iquique (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sat Aug 28, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | AC Barnechea (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Sep 12, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Magallanes (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Mon Sep 6, 2021 | 10:00 PM | H | (2.) | Cobreloa (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
20 | Fri Sep 17, 2021 | 1:30 AM | A | (1.) | U. Concepción (11.) | 3-5-2 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Fri Sep 24, 2021 | 2:00 AM | H | (1.) | Santa Cruz (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:0 | ||
22 | Wed Sep 29, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | San Marcos (6.) | 3-5-2 | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Copiapó (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat Oct 9, 2021 | 2:00 AM | H | (1.) | Stgo. Morning (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
25 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 11:30 PM | A | (1.) | Puerto Montt (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | ||
26 | Tue Oct 19, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | Deportes Temuco (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 1:30 AM | A | (1.) | Rangers Talca (11.) | 3-5-2 | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 3:00 AM | A | (1.) | San Luis (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.006 | 0:0 | |
29 | Tue Nov 9, 2021 | 8:15 PM | H | (1.) | San Felipe (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
30 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (1.) | CDF Vial (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |