FC Halifax Town
Info
Game plan
Record National League 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 23 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 1.48 | 30:27 | 1.946 |
Away record | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1.61 | 28:23 | 3.001 |
Overall balance | 46 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 1.54 | 58:50 | 2.473 |
National League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Bromley (3.) | 3-4-3 | 1.697 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Boreham Wood (10.) | 3-4-3 | 903 | 2:0 | |
3 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (11.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 3-4-3 | 7.964 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Oxford City (23.) | 3-4-3 | 1.597 | 1:1 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (8.) | Solihull Moors (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1.245 | 1:1 | |
6 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Gateshead (10.) | 3-4-3 | 1.946 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Rochdale (5.) | 3-4-3 | 3.491 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (6.) | Southend United (24.) | 3-4-3 | 2.103 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dorking (21.) | 3-4-3 | 1.467 | 0:1 | |
10 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (9.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 3-4-3 | 6.772 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Barnet (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.708 | 0:0 | |
12 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (10.) | Dag & Red FC (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.232 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Eastleigh (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.917 | 2:3 | |
14 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | (16.) | Woking (8.) | 3-4-3 | 2.350 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Ebbsfleet (15.) | 3-4-3 | 1.559 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Kidderminster (23.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.037 | 2:1 | |
17 | Tue Oct 24, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (7.) | Hartlepool (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.052 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | York City (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.740 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Maidenhead Utd. (21.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.741 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Wealdstone (12.) | 3-5-2 | 2.119 | 1:0 | |
21 | Tue Nov 21, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | (7.) | Fylde (23.) | 3-5-2 | 1.677 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Aldershot (7.) | 3-4-3 | 2.537 | 1:0 | |
23 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (9.) | Solihull Moors (5.) | 3-4-3 | 1.308 | 1:3 | |
24 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (10.) | Gateshead (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.303 | 0:2 | |
25 | Sat Dec 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rochdale (10.) | 3-4-3 | 3.547 | 2:2 | |
26 | Tue Dec 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Altrincham (5.) | 3-4-3 | 3.912 | 1:2 | |
27 | Mon Jan 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Altrincham (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2.311 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Southend United (14.) | 3-4-3 | 6.772 | 3:0 | |
29 | Tue Feb 13, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (10.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.357 | 2:1 | |
30 | Tue Jan 23, 2024 | 8:45 PM | A | (8.) | Fylde (19.) | 3-4-3 | 1.033 | 2:2 | |
31 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wealdstone (13.) | 3-4-3 | 1.519 | 2:0 | |
32 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Aldershot (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.928 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Dorking (19.) | 3-4-3 | 1.604 | 1:3 | |
34 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Woking (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.646 | 2:1 | |
35 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (9.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.127 | 4:2 | |
36 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dag & Red FC (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.720 | 0:1 | |
37 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Bromley (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2.809 | 2:0 | |
38 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Boreham Wood (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.579 | 2:1 | |
39 | Thu Apr 18, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (7.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.580 | 2:2 | |
40 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:15 PM | A | (8.) | Oxford City (24.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.312 | 0:2 | |
41 | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (8.) | Ebbsfleet (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.351 | 0:0 | |
42 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Hartlepool (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.444 | 1:0 | |
43 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | (8.) | York City (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.734 | 1:1 | |
44 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | Kidderminster (21.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.173 | 0:2 | |
45 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Barnet (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.446 | 0:2 | |
46 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:15 PM | A | (7.) | Eastleigh (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.408 | 0:3 |
National League Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Solihull Moors (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.875 | 4:2 |
Table section National League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Altrincham | 46 | 25 | 77 | |
5 | Solihull Moors | 46 | 9 | 76 | |
6 | Gateshead | 46 | 24 | 75 | |
7 | Halifax Town | 46 | 8 | 71 | |
8 | Aldershot | 46 | -9 | 69 | |
9 | Southend United | 46 | 25 | 65 | |
10 | Oldham Athletic | 46 | 3 | 63 |