FC Locomotive Tbilisi
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 22.6
- Foreigners: 2 7.1 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Mikheil Meskhi Stadium II 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.61 | 36:22 | 83 |
Away record | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0.61 | 19:36 | 78 |
Overall balance | 36 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 1.11 | 55:58 | 81 |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Feb 28, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sioni Bolnisi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo II (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
3 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Merani Martvili (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Spaeri (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
5 | Fri Mar 31, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (8.) | Kolkheti Khobi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Thu Apr 6, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (8.) | FC Gareji (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
7 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Kolkheti Poti (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Merani Tbilisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
10 | Mon May 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sioni Bolnisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Fri May 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Dinamo II (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
12 | Wed May 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Merani Martvili (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Spaeri (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
14 | Fri May 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Kolkheti Khobi (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | FC Gareji (1.) | 3-5-2 | 3:2 | ||
16 | Wed May 31, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | WIT Georgia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Kolkheti Poti (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Fri Jun 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Merani Tbilisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:2 | ||
19 | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sioni Bolnisi (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
20 | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dinamo II (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 100 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Merani Martvili (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 5:0 | |
22 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Spaeri (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 2:0 | |
23 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Kolkheti Khobi (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 2:1 | |
24 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | FC Gareji (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:3 | ||
25 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:45 PM | A | (8.) | WIT Georgia (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Kolkheti Poti (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Merani Tbilisi (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
28 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Sioni Bolnisi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 0:1 | |
29 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo II (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:1 | |
30 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | Merani Martvili (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
31 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Spaeri (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | |
32 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (8.) | Kolkheti Khobi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
33 | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (8.) | FC Gareji (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:1 | |
34 | Thu Nov 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | WIT Georgia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
35 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Kolkheti Poti (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 2:0 | |
36 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 9:30 AM | H | (8.) | Merani Tbilisi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | Shukura | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Sioni Bolnisi | 36 | 22 | 59 | |
5 | Dinamo II | 36 | 13 | 52 | |
6 | WIT Georgia | 36 | -5 | 48 | |
7 | Kolkheti Khobi | 36 | -8 | 46 | |
8 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -3 | 40 | |
9 | Merani Martvili | 36 | -50 | 26 | |
10 | Merani Tbilisi | 36 | -81 | 14 |