Festus Arthur
Halifax Town
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 26, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Jul 26, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 27, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Hamburg
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: LPM Football Agents
Stats of Festus Arthur
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 19 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 1.433' | ||
National League North | 18 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 1.430' | ||
National League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 1/27/24 | H | (18.) | Alfreton (8.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | A | (18.) | Boston Utd (10.) | 3:0 | CB | 63' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 2/6/24 | H | (16.) | Spennymoor Town (15.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/10/24 | H | (18.) | Brackley (3.) | 3:1 | CM | 83' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (19.) | Chorley (5.) | 3:0 | CM | 71' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | A | (19.) | Scarborough (9.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (19.) | Hereford (6.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | H | (18.) | Peterb Sports (14.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 3/5/24 | A | (16.) | Warrington (15.) | 0:3 | 90 + 8' | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/9/24 | A | (16.) | Banbury (22.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | A | (16.) | Chester (7.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | H | (17.) | Blyth Spartans (18.) | 2:3 | 64' | |||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | H | (17.) | Buxton (14.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 3/26/24 | H | (17.) | Bishop's St. (24.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | A | (16.) | Farsley (20.) | 0:0 | 62' | |||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | H | (17.) | Scunthorpe Utd. (2.) | 0:1 | 6' | |||||||||||
44 | 4/6/24 | A | (18.) | Darlington (19.) | 2:0 | 64' | |||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | H | (16.) | Rushall (19.) | 3:0 | LM | 1 | 77' | 90' | ||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | A | (17.) | South Shields (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 17, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (2.) | Bromley (21.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (11.) | Boreham Wood (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (6.) | Oldham Athletic (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (8.) | Oxford City (22.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | A | (7.) | Solihull Moors (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/23 | H | (9.) | Gateshead (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (6.) | Rochdale (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | H | (5.) | Southend United (24.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | H | (9.) | Dorking (19.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/19/23 | A | (10.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 9/23/23 | A | (10.) | Barnet (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 9/26/23 | H | (11.) | Dag & Red FC (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 9/30/23 | H | (16.) | Eastleigh (13.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/3/23 | A | (12.) | Woking (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 10/7/23 | A | (8.) | Ebbsfleet (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 10/21/23 | H | (7.) | Kidderminster (23.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 10/24/23 | H | (6.) | Hartlepool (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 10/28/23 | A | (6.) | York City (22.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 11/11/23 | A | (8.) | Maidenhead Utd. (20.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 11/18/23 | H | (7.) | Wealdstone (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 11/21/23 | H | (8.) | Fylde (23.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 11/25/23 | A | (9.) | Aldershot (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/16/23 | A | (9.) | Gateshead (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 12/23/23 | H | (8.) | Rochdale (11.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 12/26/23 | A | (7.) | Altrincham (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 1/1/24 | H | (9.) | Altrincham (5.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 1/6/24 | A | (10.) | Southend United (12.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 1/23/24 | A | (8.) | Fylde (21.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 1/27/24 | A | (10.) | Wealdstone (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | H | (10.) | Aldershot (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | H | (10.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 2/10/24 | A | (9.) | Dorking (21.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 2/13/24 | H | (8.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | H | (9.) | Woking (21.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | A | (9.) | Dag & Red FC (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (9.) | Bromley (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 3/9/24 | H | (7.) | Boreham Wood (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
40 | 3/17/24 | A | (8.) | Oxford City (24.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 3/20/24 | H | (9.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | A | (8.) | Hartlepool (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
43 | 4/2/24 | H | (8.) | York City (19.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
44 | 4/6/24 | A | (7.) | Kidderminster (22.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | H | (7.) | Barnet (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
41 | 4/16/24 | H | (8.) | Ebbsfleet (19.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
39 | 4/18/24 | H | (8.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | A | (7.) | Eastleigh (13.) | 0:3 | CB | 3' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | (1.) | Halifax Town (5.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |