IA Sud América
Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular
League level:
Second Tier
Table position:
10
In league since:
3 years
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 3 10.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Parque Angel Fossa 6.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0.69 | 7:18 | 236 |
Away record | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.85 | 12:17 | 356 |
Overall balance | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 0.77 | 19:35 | 296 |
Liga de Ascenso - Torneo Competencia
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Club Oriental | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Albion FC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 600 | 4:2 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 20, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Uruguay FC | 4-4-2 | 300 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | CA Atenas | 4-4-2 | 300 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Progreso | 4-4-2 | 600 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Fri Apr 7, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | Rampla Jrs | 4-4-2 Diamond | 300 | 1:3 |
Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Bella Vista (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | I.A. Potencia (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 150 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | Cerrito (9.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Club Oriental (4.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rampla Jrs (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:3 | |
6 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | CA Atenas (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Juventud (4.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Tacuarembó (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | Albion FC (7.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 400 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (11.) | Uruguay FC (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:1 | |
11 | Fri Jul 14, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (12.) | Progreso (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 600 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Miramar (2.) | 5-3-2 | 250 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (13.) | Rentistas (8.) | 4-4-2 | 150 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (12.) | Bella Vista (13.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 400 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | I.A. Potencia (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 200 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Cerrito (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 325 | 2:1 | |
17 | Mon Oct 16, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | Club Oriental (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 120 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rampla Jrs (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:1 | |
19 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (13.) | CA Atenas (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 150 | 0:1 | |
20 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (13.) | Juventud (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Tacuarembó (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:2 | |
22 | Wed Nov 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (13.) | Albion FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Uruguay FC (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 400 | 1:1 | |
24 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (13.) | Progreso (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:4 | |
25 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Miramar (1.) | 5-3-2 | 500 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rentistas (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:0 |
Table section Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Albion FC | 26 | 3 | 41 | |
9 | Cerrito | 26 | -18 | 41 | |
10 | CA Atenas | 26 | -6 | 40 | |
11 | Tacuarembó | 26 | -6 | 39 | |
12 | Bella Vista | 26 | -24 | 29 | |
13 | Sud América | 26 | -19 | 26 | |
14 | I.A. Potencia | 26 | -26 | 21 |