Neman Grodno
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.8
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Stadion GOKTsOR 8.479 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2.14 | 26:8 | 2.286 |
Away record | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2.29 | 34:14 | 1.903 |
Overall balance | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2.21 | 60:22 | 2.094 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Soligorsk (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (12.) | Gomel (8.) | 4-5-1 | 1.000 | 3:3 | |
4 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Energetik-BGU (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 750 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (8.) | FK Minsk (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 370 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Minsk (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.550 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dynamo Brest (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.186 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | FK Smorgon (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.710 | 3:1 | |
9 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Belshina (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 850 | 0:2 | |
10 | Wed May 24, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Torpedo Zhodino (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Isloch (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 520 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Slavia (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.350 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | FK Slutsk (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.052 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | BATE Borisov (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.000 | 0:1 | |
15 | Fri Jul 7, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Naftan (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 230 | 0:3 | |
17 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | (2.) | Soligorsk (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.105 | 2:5 | |
18 | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gomel (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.420 | 2:2 | |
19 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Energetik-BGU (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 220 | 1:3 | |
20 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (1.) | FK Minsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.420 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Minsk (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9.200 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dynamo Brest (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.050 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.161 | 1:3 | |
24 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Belshina (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.050 | 3:1 | |
25 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 970 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Isloch (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | Slavia (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.750 | 0:2 | |
28 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.450 | 2:0 | |
29 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | BATE Borisov (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.031 | 3:2 | |
30 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Naftan (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.400 | 6:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Jun 21, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | Osipovichi | ? | 320 | 1:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | Dzerzhinsk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.850 | 2:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | Vitebsk | 4-2-3-1 | 683 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | Vitebsk | 4-4-2 double 6 | 840 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-1-4-1 | 1.550 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.093 | 5:4 on pens |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Minsk | 28 | 51 | 69 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 28 | 38 | 62 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 28 | 15 | 49 | |
4 | Isloch | 28 | 11 | 47 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 28 | 17 | 47 | |
6 | Gomel | 28 | -3 | 41 | |
7 | Slavia | 28 | 2 | 40 |